EverDrive GB X5 Clear
Instantly load your favorite retro games with the high-quality EverDrive-GB, compatible with all GB and GBC systems.
EverDrive GB X5 Clear
商品#: 219472269

EverDrive GB X5 Clear

商品#: 219472269

JPY 16128

価格の詳細

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます Sunday, 8月 30
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
Instantly load your favorite retro games with the high-quality EverDrive-GB, compatible with all GB and GBC systems.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%正規品

100%正規品

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001認証取得


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Crystal Clear Design
The EverDrive GB X5 Clear features a transparent casing that showcases its internal components, appealing to collectors and enthusiasts while providing durability and style.
Multiple Game Support
Supports a vast library of Game Boy and Game Boy Color games, enabling users to play hundreds of titles without the need for original cartridges, addressing compatibility issues effectively.
User-Friendly Interface
With an intuitive menu system and fast loading times, the EverDrive GB X5 makes navigating games seamless, enhancing the overall gaming experience for both casual and dedicated players.

製品詳細

Shop EverDrive GB X5 Clear online at a best price in 日本. B0GX2DP2D1
Release dateJanuary 14, 2025
Package Dimensions6.18 x 4.13 x 1.5 inches (15.7 x 10.5 x 3.8 cm); 2.82 ounces (79.95 grams)
Type of itemVideo Game
RatedEveryone
Item model numberGB X5
Item Weight2.82 ounces (79.95 grams)
ManufacturerEverDrive
Batteries1 Lithium Metal batteries required. (included)
Date First AvailableJanuary 14, 2025

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Retro Gamers

    Ideal for those who appreciate classic handheld gameplay with enhanced features and expanded game library options.

  • Game Collectors

    Perfect for collectors who want to preserve original game cartridges while enjoying the convenience of digital backups.

  • Casual Players

    Great for casual gamers seeking easy access to a wide variety of games without the hassle of swapping cartridges.

Not Suitable For
  • Hardcore Purists

    Not suitable for those who prefer playing original cartridges exclusively without any modifications or emulation.

製品説明書

EverDrive GB X5 Clear

何か質問はありますか? チャットでお問い合わせください

お客様からの質問と回答

  • 質問: What is an EverDrive GB X5 Clear?

    回答: The EverDrive GB X5 Clear is a state-of-the-art flash cartridge designed for the original Game Boy, Game Boy Color, and Game Boy Advance consoles. It enables users to play a vast library of ROMs directly from a microSD card. This device not only enhances your gaming experience with improved storage capabilities but also features a transparent design that showcases its internal components, appealing to collectors and gamers alike.
  • 質問: How does the EverDrive GB X5 Clear work?

    回答: The EverDrive GB X5 Clear functions by utilizing a microSD card to store numerous ROM files of Game Boy games. Users simply insert the flash cartridge into their console, load the ROMs onto the microSD, and select a game to play through the built-in menu. This allows easy switching between titles and provides an optimal gaming experience without the need for physical cartridges.
  • 質問: Is the EverDrive GB X5 Clear compatible with all Game Boy models?

    回答: Yes, the EverDrive GB X5 Clear is compatible with the Game Boy, Game Boy Color, and Game Boy Advance. It provides seamless functionality across these platforms, allowing you to enjoy your favorite retro games without any modifications. This multi-platform support makes it a versatile choice for retro gaming enthusiasts who own different Game Boy systems.
  • 質問: Can I save my game progress using the EverDrive GB X5 Clear?

    回答: Absolutely! The EverDrive GB X5 Clear supports save states, allowing you to save your game progress just like you would with a traditional cartridge. This feature is particularly beneficial for longer games, enabling you to pause your adventure and pick up right where you left off. It's ideal for gamers who appreciate convenience while revisiting classic titles.
  • 質問: What kind of games can I play with the EverDrive GB X5 Clear?

    回答: With the EverDrive GB X5 Clear, you can access an extensive library of Game Boy, Game Boy Color, and Game Boy Advance games. This includes both popular titles and lesser-known indie games. Additionally, it supports homebrew games, giving developers a platform to showcase their creativity. It's perfect for gamers looking to explore the full breadth of the Game Boy catalog.
  • 質問: How do I load games onto the EverDrive GB X5 Clear?

    回答: To load games onto the EverDrive GB X5 Clear, you simply need to insert a microSD card into your computer, copy the desired ROM files onto the card, and then safely reinsert it into the cartridge. Once this is done, just insert the cartridge into your Game Boy and use the intuitive menu to select and play your games. This straightforward process enhances your gaming experience.
  • 質問: Does the EverDrive GB X5 Clear require any additional accessories?

    回答: No additional accessories are required to use the EverDrive GB X5 Clear. All you need is a compatible Game Boy console, a microSD card, and the flash cartridge itself. This feature ensures that your gaming experience is hassle-free and allows you to start playing your favorite games immediately after setup.
  • 質問: Is the EverDrive GB X5 Clear user-friendly for beginners?

    回答: Yes, the EverDrive GB X5 Clear is designed to be user-friendly even for those who are new to retro gaming or flash carts. The setup process is straightforward, involving minimal installation steps. Once your ROMs are loaded onto the microSD, navigating through the menu to select your game is simple and intuitive, making it accessible for users of all experience levels.
  • 質問: What is the benefit of using the EverDrive GB X5 Clear over physical cartridges?

    回答: Using the EverDrive GB X5 Clear offers numerous benefits over traditional physical cartridges, including the ability to store multiple games in one cartridge, ease of access to a vast library of titles, and the flexibility of managing save states. This convenience allows players to enjoy a broader range of games without needing to collect or manage numerous physical copies.
  • 質問: Where can I buy EverDrive GB X5 Clear in Japan?

    回答: You can purchase the EverDrive GB X5 Clear at Ubuy. They offer a reliable platform for accessing this sought-after gaming accessory, ensuring that you can enhance your retro gaming experience with ease. Ubuy provides a straightforward ordering process that allows you to get your hands on quality gaming gear quickly and efficiently.

EVERDRIVE Accessories GB X5 Editorial Review

エディターレビューはまだありません

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Excellent game compatibility
  • User-friendly interface
  • High-quality build
  • Supports save states
  • Frequent firmware updates

短所

  • Can be a bit bulky.

プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
レビューを読む
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 国際配送 簡単返品 正規品保証

価格推移

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。