Safecracker - PC
A challenging puzzle adventure game with 35 unique safes to crack.
Safecracker - PC
商品#: 30760387

Safecracker - PC

商品#: 30760387

JPY 3911

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 木曜日, 7月 16
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
A challenging puzzle adventure game with 35 unique safes to crack.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%本物

100%本物

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001 保証


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Engaging Gameplay
Safecracker offers an immersive puzzle-solving experience, combining logic and strategy to keep players engaged while challenging their critical thinking skills in a unique environment.
Rich Storyline
Experience a captivating narrative woven through intricate puzzles, enhancing the overall gaming experience while driving players to explore deeper mysteries in each stage.
Interactive Environments
Explore varied settings filled with hidden clues and intricate locks, ensuring each level feels fresh and encourages players to think creatively to succeed in their safecracking adventure.

製品詳細

Shop Safecracker - PC online at a best price in 日本. B001DSM2B8
  • Challenging puzzle adventure game with 35 unique safes to crack
  • Many creative and clever puzzles with unexpected clues inside each safe
  • Explore over 30 lavish and intriguing rooms of an extravagant mansion
  • Non-linear approach to exploration of the mansion and safecracking
  • Developed by Kheops Studio, renowned creators of best-sellers Return to Mysterious Island and The Secrets of Da Vinci
  • Compatible with Windows 98SE/ME/2000/XP
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Puzzle Enthusiasts

    Players who enjoy challenging puzzles and critical thinking will appreciate the engaging gameplay of Safecracker.

  • Solo Gamers

    Individuals looking for a single-player experience can immerse themselves in the story-driven aspects of Safecracker.

  • Mystery Lovers

    Fans of mystery and exploration will be drawn to the intriguing narrative and immersive game world.

Not Suitable For
  • Action Gamers

    Players who prefer fast-paced action and combat may find Safecracker's slower, puzzle-oriented gameplay unsatisfactory.

  • Multiplayer Seekers

    Those looking for a cooperative or competitive multiplayer experience will not find that in Safecracker.

  • Casual Players

    Players who enjoy lighter, more casual gameplay might find the puzzles too challenging or demanding.

製品説明書

Safecracker - PC

何か質問はありますか? おしゃべりしましょう

顧客の質問と回答

  • 質問: What is Safecracker - PC about?

    答え: Safecracker - PC is a puzzle-adventure game that immerses players in the role of a safecracker who must explore a mysterious mansion to solve intricate puzzles and unlock safes. The game features an engaging storyline and various challenges that test players' problem-solving skills. The unique design and atmospheric settings provide a captivating experience, making it ideal for fans of adventure and puzzle genres.
  • 質問: What are the system requirements for Safecracker - PC?

    答え: To enjoy Safecracker - PC, your system should typically meet certain requirements. A recommended setup includes a multi-core processor, at least 4GB of RAM, and a graphics card compatible with DirectX. Having these specifications will ensure smooth gameplay and rich visuals, allowing you to fully experience the game's captivating environment and intricate puzzles, enhancing your overall enjoyment.
  • 質問: Is Safecracker - PC suitable for all ages?

    答え: Safecracker - PC is generally suitable for players aged 10 and above. The game involves problem-solving and exploration elements without graphic violence or inappropriate content. Its challenging puzzles and immersive narrative make it an excellent choice for families or younger gamers looking for a stimulating experience. It encourages critical thinking and creativity while maintaining a fun and engaging atmosphere.
  • 質問: Can you play Safecracker - PC on consoles?

    答え: Safecracker - PC is specifically designed for Microsoft Windows operating systems, meaning it is not available on consoles such as PlayStation or Xbox. However, if you are interested in similar puzzle games for these consoles, exploring alternatives in the respective gaming stores may lead you to enjoyable options tailored for your platform of choice.
  • 質問: How long is the gameplay for Safecracker - PC?

    答え: The average gameplay duration for Safecracker - PC is around 10-12 hours, depending on your puzzle-solving speed and exploration style. Players thoroughly engaged in discovering secret areas and completing challenges may find themselves enjoying a longer experience. This makes it an ideal choice for gamers seeking an immersive, extended play session while honing their critical thinking skills.
  • 質問: Are there any downloadable content (DLC) or expansions for Safecracker?

    答え: As of now, Safecracker - PC does not have any downloadable content (DLC) or expansions. The game is designed to provide a complete experience within its main framework. However, developers may update the game with patches or enhancements that improve overall performance or fix bugs, ensuring an optimal gaming experience without additional purchasing requirements.
  • 質問: What are the controls for Safecracker - PC?

    答え: Safecracker - PC features an intuitive control scheme that utilizes standard keyboard and mouse functions. Players can navigate the environment with arrow keys or WASD, interact with objects using the mouse, and solve puzzles through intuitive point-and-click mechanics. This control scheme allows for flexible movement and exploration, ensuring a user-friendly experience for newcomers to the genre.
  • 質問: Can Safecracker - PC be played offline?

    答え: Yes, Safecracker - PC can be played offline, allowing you to enjoy the game without an internet connection. This feature enables players to immerse themselves in the puzzle-filled world at their own pace, making it a great choice for those who prefer single-player experiences or want to play while on the go, without the need for constant connectivity.
  • 質問: Is there a demo available for Safecracker - PC?

    答え: Currently, Safecracker - PC does not offer a demo version. However, many players find it beneficial to watch gameplay videos or read reviews to gauge whether the game matches their interests. Engaging with community feedback across forums or social media can also provide insights, helping you make an informed decision before purchasing the game.
  • 質問: Where can I buy Safecracker - PC in Japan?

    答え: You can purchase Safecracker - PC from Ubuy in Japan. Ubuy provides a user-friendly platform where you can explore this game along with other exciting options. The extensive selection and various features on Ubuy make it a convenient destination for gamers looking to expand their collection.

Dreamcatcher Games Editorial Review

Safecracker for PC is a challenging puzzle game set in a mansion where the player must crack safes belonging to an eccentric. The puzzles are challenging, but not too frustrating and the graphics are good. However, there are some glitches depending on what computer the game is being played on. Some players found the clues too vague, but others enjoyed the variety and difficulty of the puzzles. It is a good alternative to hidden object games and would be enjoyed by those who are into puzzles.

お客様のレビュー&評価

4.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    0%
  • 4 星
    100%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Challenging puzzles
  • Good graphics
  • Variety and difficulty of puzzles
  • Alternative to hidden object games

短所

  • Glitches on certain computers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 Global Delivery 簡単返品 Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。