Evenflo Litemax NXT Base
Pairs exclusively with your Revolve180 LiteMax NXT Rotational Infant Car Seat or LiteMax NXT Infant Car Seat, increasing convenience while reducing the need to purchase an additional car seat.
Evenflo Litemax NXT Base
商品#: 223221747

Evenflo Litemax NXT Base

商品#: 223221747

JPY 44563

価格の詳細

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます Sunday, 8月 23
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
Pairs exclusively with your Revolve180 LiteMax NXT Rotational Infant Car Seat or LiteMax NXT Infant Car Seat, increasing convenience while reducing the need to purchase an additional car seat.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%正規品

100%正規品

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001認証取得


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Lightweight Design
The Evenflo Litemax NXT Base offers a lightweight build, simplifying the installation and transfer of car seats. This ensures ease of use for parents, making it perfect for on-the-go lifestyles.
Enhanced Safety
Equipped with advanced safety features, the Litemax NXT Base prioritizes child protection during travel. Its rigorous testing standards offer parents peace of mind, setting it apart from other bases on the market.
Ease of Installation
With a user-friendly installation system, the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base guarantees quick and secure setup in any vehicle. This feature alleviates common installation frustrations, saving time for busy families.

製品詳細

Shop Evenflo Litemax NXT Base online at a best price in 日本. B0F67LDRL4
Maximum Weight Recommendation30 pounds (13.61 kg)
BrandEvenflo
UPC032884206827
ManufacturerEvenflo
Unit Count1 Count
Model NumberCS900710000
Part NumberCS900710000
Material TypePlastic
ColorLiteMax NXT
Item Weight8.5 lbs (3.86 kg)

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Traveling Families

    The lightweight design makes it easy for families on the move to transport and install in various vehicles.

  • Budget-Conscious Parents

    Affordably priced without compromising safety, this base is ideal for parents looking to save money on car seats.

  • Safety Features Seekers

    With enhanced safety features and an easy installation process, it's perfect for parents prioritize child safety.

Not Suitable For
  • Large Family Vehicles

    Not ideal for large SUVs or vans, where a larger base may provide a better fit and stability.

製品説明書

Evenflo Litemax NXT Base

何か質問はありますか? チャットでお問い合わせください

お客様からの質問と回答

  • 質問: What is the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base designed for?

    回答: The Evenflo Litemax NXT Base is designed to securely attach your Evenflo Litemax infant car seat to your vehicle. This base ensures a stable fit, making transitions between the car and home safe and seamless for parents and their newborns. The Litemax NXT Base features an easy-to-install design that maximizes safety and convenience, which is essential for new parents who are managing busy schedules alongside their newborn's needs.
  • 質問: How does the installation process work for the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base?

    回答: Installing the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base is straightforward, featuring a color-coded installation system that simplifies the process. Users can follow clearly marked belt paths for both the LATCH and the vehicle seat belt options. This ensures that the base is secured properly, which is crucial for your baby's safety during travel. A well-installed base allows for easy attachment and detachment of the infant car seat, making it ideal for daily activities like grocery shopping or doctor visits.
  • 質問: What safety features does the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base provide?

    回答: The Evenflo Litemax NXT Base is equipped with several safety features, including Side Impact Protection and a secure installation system that minimizes movement in the event of a collision. Additionally, the base has been tested for rigorous safety standards, ensuring it protects your child on the road. These features are essential for new parents, providing the peace of mind needed during travels with your little one.
  • 質問: Is the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base compatible with other car seat models?

    回答: The Evenflo Litemax NXT Base is specifically designed for use with the Evenflo Litemax infant car seat. It is not compatible with other brands or models, which emphasizes the importance of using the correct base for safety and optimal performance. For families purchasing the Litemax car seat, having the corresponding base not only ensures a proper fit but also enhances convenience and functionality across different vehicles.
  • 質問: What are the dimensions of the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base?

    回答: The Evenflo Litemax NXT Base boasts dimensions designed for a compact fit while providing robust functionality. While specific measurements may vary slightly, the base is engineered to fit in a range of vehicle types without compromising safety. This makes it suitable for both smaller and larger vehicles, allowing parents to choose based on their lifestyle whether they drive a sedan, an SUV, or a minivan.
  • 質問: Can the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base be used without the car seat?

    回答: The Evenflo Litemax NXT Base is intended for use exclusively with the Evenflo Litemax infant car seat. It cannot be used on its own, as it requires the car seat for protection and stability. This design is intentional, ensuring that the base serves as a secure anchor for the car seat, thereby enhancing safety during travel, which is the primary concern for all parents.
  • 質問: What type of vehicle seatbelts are compatible with the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base?

    回答: The Evenflo Litemax NXT Base is compatible with both standard seat belts and LATCH systems found in most vehicles. This versatility makes it easy to install in nearly all cars, trucks, and SUVs. Regardless of the vehicle you own, you can use the installation method that works best for your routine, making it simple to move between vehicles if necessary.
  • 質問: How can I ensure the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base is installed correctly?

    回答: To ensure the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base is installed correctly, make sure to follow the installation instructions provided in the manual. Look for indicators on the base that show whether it is securely installed. Additionally, it’s advisable to refer to the vehicle’s owner manual to correctly use seat belts or LATCH systems. Proper installation is crucial for optimal safety, as it minimizes movement and ensures the car seat remains securely in place during travel.
  • 質問: What is the weight limit for the Evenflo Litemax infant car seat when using the NXT Base?

    回答: The Evenflo Litemax Car Seat, when used with the NXT Base, typically supports infants from 4 to 35 pounds, accommodating them as they grow. This ensures that parents can use the seat for an extended period while maintaining safety. Understanding the weight limit is vital for both safety and comfort, ensuring your baby is securely fitted without compromising on protection during rides.
  • 質問: Where can I buy the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base in Japan?

    回答: You can purchase the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base in Japan through Ubuy. They offer a reliable shopping experience with a wide selection of parenting products, and you can trust their service to provide exactly what you need for your child's safety.

Evenflo Car Seats CS900710000 Editorial Review

** Evenflo Litemax NXT Base** The Evenflo Litemax NXT Base has emerged as an invaluable accessory for parents seeking versatility and convenience when it comes to transporting their little ones. With strong positive feedback highlighting its easy installation and secure fit, many customers have found it to be the perfect solution for families needing to switch car seats between multiple vehicles. Users appreciate that the base allows for a seamless transfer of the baby without the hassle of uninstalling and reinstalling seats, making it an excellent choice for those who frequently travel in different cars, such as grandparents or caregivers. The emphasis on safety features reassures parents that their child will be well-protected during travel, adding to the overall appeal of this product. Overall, the Evenflo Litemax NXT Base stands out for its practicality and user-friendly design, making it a worthy investment for any family needing additional car seat bases. **

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Easy to install
  • Secure fit for safety
  • Facilitates quick vehicle switches
  • Ideal for multiple vehicle use

プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
レビューを読む
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 国際配送 簡単返品 正規品保証

価格推移

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。