- ホームページ /
- 健康と家庭 /
- 家庭用品 /
- Indoor Insect & Pest Control /
- Ultrasonic Repellers /
- Vanish Portable Pest Repeller
Vanish Portable Pest Repeller
回答者の90%がこの商品を友人に勧めたいと回答
JPY 5586
価格の詳細
配送料と関税を除く ( 配送料と関税は購入手続き時に計算されます )
*すべての商品はアメリカから輸入されます
Ubuyはお客様のセキュリティとプライバシーの保護に努めています。当社の高度な決済セキュリティシステムは、AES(高度暗号化標準)およびSSL(セキュアソケットレイヤー)プロトコルを使用して送信中の情報を暗号化することで機密性を確保しています。お客様の決済情報は第三者の販売者と共有されることはなく、100%安全に保護されています。
Protect Your Vehicle from Hidden Pests with safe, humane solutions that keep pests moving along.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
安全な梱包
100%正規品
PCI DSS 準拠
ISO 27001認証取得
この商品の利点
製品詳細
| Brand Name | Vanish |
| UPC | 751549078264 |
| Included Components | Vanish Portable Pest Repeller |
| Item Type Name | Pest Repeller |
| Manufacturer | P3 International |
| Model Number | P7826 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | P7826 |
| Target Species | Cat, Rabbit, Rat, Squirrel |
| Power Source | Battery Powered |
| Item Weight | 3.2 ounces (90.72 grams) |
| Number of Pieces | 1 |
| Color | Black |
| Style Name | Compact |
| Material Type | Plastic |
| Brand | Vanish |
| Style | Compact |
| Material | Plastic |
どんな人にお勧めですか?
-
Traveling Campers
Ideal for campers who want to keep pests away while enjoying the great outdoors without harsh chemicals.
-
Pet Owners
Beneficial for pet owners who want to protect their furry friends from pests without harming them or the environment.
-
Home Users
Great for indoor users seeking an eco-friendly pest control solution to deter rodents and insects safely.
-
Severe Infestations
Not suitable for homes with serious pest problems that require immediate and intensive pest control measures.
製品説明書
お客様の質問と回答
-
質問:
What is the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller and how does it work?
回答: The Vanish Portable Pest Repeller is a compact device designed to deter pests like mosquitoes, rodents, and ants. It operates on ultrasonic technology, emitting high-frequency sound waves that are inaudible to humans but disturb the auditory and nervous systems of pests. This disrupts their ability to communicate, reproduce, and navigate effectively, ultimately driving them away. Whether you’re in a camping scenario or simply enjoying your backyard, this device offers a non-toxic, eco-friendly way to keep pests at bay. -
質問:
Is the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller safe for use around pets and children?
回答: Yes, the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller is safe for use in environments with pets and children. The ultrasonic waves it produces are designed to target pests and are inaudible to human ears and non-threatening to most domestic animals. This makes it an ideal solution for outdoor gatherings or family outings where you want to keep pesky insects away without chemical deterrents. Always ensure that pets and young children are supervised when using any electronic device. -
質問:
How effective is the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller in different environments?
回答: The effectiveness of the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller can vary based on the environment. It works best in open spaces without obstructions, as walls and furniture can diminish the reach of the ultrasonic waves. For example, it can be highly effective in gardens, yards, or during outdoor activities. In contrast, using it indoors in cluttered rooms may limit its range. It's advisable to place the device in a central location to maximize its coverage and effectiveness. -
質問:
Can the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller be used indoors?
回答: Absolutely! The Vanish Portable Pest Repeller is suitable for both indoor and outdoor use. Inside the home, it can be placed in common areas like living rooms or kitchens to deter common household pests such as mosquitoes and rodents. Ensure it is positioned away from obstacles that might interfere with sound distribution for optimal results. Its compact design also makes it convenient to move from room to room, providing versatile pest control. -
質問:
How long does the battery of the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller last?
回答: The battery life of the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller depends on the model and usage conditions. Typically, you can expect it to last several hours on a single charge. It’s important to monitor the battery indicator, which typically alerts you when it's time for a recharge. Regular use in high-pest areas may shorten battery life, so frequent recharging may be necessary if you're in an active outdoor setting like a picnic or hiking. -
質問:
Is the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller eco-friendly?
回答: Yes, the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller is considered eco-friendly. It utilizes ultrasonic sound waves, meaning there are no harmful chemicals or pesticides involved. This makes it a safer choice for the environment, allowing you to protect your outdoor spaces without causing harm to beneficial insects or wildlife. It’s especially suited for eco-conscious consumers looking to maintain a pest-free area while minimizing their ecological footprint. -
質問:
How portable is the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller?
回答: The Vanish Portable Pest Repeller is designed to be extremely portable and lightweight, making it easy to carry around in bags or pockets. Its compact size allows it to fit conveniently on picnic tables, camping setups, or even in cars during travel. This portability means you can easily take it on outdoor adventures, ensuring you have a pest-free experience wherever you go, from beaches to forests. -
質問:
What types of pests can the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller repel?
回答: The Vanish Portable Pest Repeller is effective against a variety of common pests, including mosquitoes, rodents like rats and mice, ants, and even some flying insects. By emitting ultrasonic frequencies that disrupt their natural behaviors, it creates an uncomfortable environment for these pests without causing harm. This versatility makes it suitable for various settings, whether you're enjoying a camping trip, hosting a gathering, or just relaxing at home. -
質問:
How do I maintain the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller?
回答: Maintaining the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller is simple. Regularly check the device for any dirt or debris that may obstruct its functionality and clean it with a soft cloth. If it’s battery-operated, make sure to charge it fully before use to ensure optimal performance. Additionally, keeping it away from direct sunlight or extreme temperatures will help prolong its life. With minimal care, this device can effectively continue to provide reliable pest control. -
質問:
Where can I buy the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller in Japan?
回答: You can purchase the Vanish Portable Pest Repeller from Ubuy, which carries a wide range of products, including this innovative pest control device. Ubuy provides a convenient online shopping experience, making it easy for you to order directly and have it delivered to your preferred address.
Nutritionist's Take
The Vanish Portable Pest Repeller is not a food product and doesn't pertain to dietary nutrition as understood in the field of nutrition. Therefore, nutritionists do not evaluate it in terms of ingredient quality or health claims related to nutritional benefits. This product primarily serves to repel pests using ultrasonic sound waves, which does not influence dietary needs or health claims concerning nutrition. However, its effectiveness can contribute to a healthier living environment by reducing the presence of pests that can carry diseases, potentially affecting overall health in an indirect manner. Consumers should consider that this product is not a food item and should focus on general cleanliness and sanitation as part of their health maintenance rather than rely solely on pest repellers. Overall, it is not categorized within the realm of nutritional advice.
Vanish Ultrasonic Repellers P7826 Editorial Review
Vanish Portable Pest Repeller is a compact device designed to keep pests like rats, squirrels, and even woodpeckers at bay. Users have reported significant success in repelling unwanted visitors, with one customer noting it effectively eliminated a squirrel infestation in just one day. However, it has a limited effective range, providing coverage of approximately 3 feet, which may not suit all users. Some individuals, particularly those who are more sensitive to sound, can hear the device's tone, which may pose a downside. Despite this, the product's overall effectiveness in pest control has garnered positive feedback from many users.
お客様のレビュー&評価
-
5 星
76%
-
4 星
9%
-
3 星
7%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
8%
この商品のレビュー
お考えをお聞かせください
長所
- Compact design makes it easy to use anywhere
- Effectively repels multiple pests including squirrels and rats
- Quick results seen by users in pest elimination
- Battery-powered for easy placement without cords
- Lightweight yet durable plastic construction
短所
- Limited effective range of about 3 feet
プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
価格推移
重要な情報
- 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
- Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。
JPY 5586
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 木曜日, 10月 01
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
数量:
PCI DSS準拠・ISO 27001:2022認証取得。すべてのご注文に暗号化決済と充実したバイヤープロテクションが適用されます。
特徴と利点
- Ultrasonic protection to prevent costly vehicle damage.
- Safe, chemical-free operation for peace of mind.
- Compact and weather-resistant design for versatile placement.
- Operates for up to one year on a single battery set.
- Ideal for cars, boats, RVs, and other enclosed spaces.
- Prevents damage from animals, ensuring your vehicle remains safe.
Ubuyの安心保証
100%正規品、PCI DSS準拠の決済セキュリティ、ISO 27001認証のデータ保護、最速の国際配送、無料返品※、安全な梱包をすべてのご注文でお届けします。





