Paw Patrol Memory Match Game
JPY 2279
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from アメリカ
Ubuyはお客様のセキュリティとプライバシーの保護に努めています。当社の高度な決済セキュリティシステムは、AES(高度暗号化標準)およびSSL(セキュアソケットレイヤー)プロトコルを使用して送信中の情報を暗号化することで機密性を確保しています。お客様の決済情報は第三者の販売者と共有されることはなく、100%安全に保護されています。
Join Chase, Rubble, Skye and the Paw Patrol gang in a Memory Matching Game adventure!
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
安全な梱包
100%本物
PCI DSS 準拠
ISO 27001 保証
この商品の利点
製品詳細
| Item Weight | 1 lbs (450 grams) |
どんな人にお勧めですか?
-
Young Children
Designed for kids aged 3 and up, it enhances memory skills while keeping them entertained with beloved Paw Patrol characters.
-
Family Game Nights
Perfect for family bonding, this game encourages teamwork and interaction in a fun, accessible way for all ages.
-
Educational Settings
Great for preschools and daycare centers, it promotes cognitive development through playful memory challenges based on familiar themes.
-
Older Children
May not engage children above 8 years old, who might find the game too simplistic and lacking in challenge.
-
Competitive Gamers
Individuals seeking strategic depth and competition may find the game lacks the complexity they desire in gameplay.
-
Solo Players
Not ideal for solo play, as it is primarily designed for multiple participants to enjoy the memory-matching experience.
製品説明書
Paw Patrol Memory Match Game
About This Item
Introducing the Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Memory Match Game, a must-have for all Paw Patrol fans! This exciting memory game is perfect for kids of all ages who love the adventures of Chase, Marshall, and the rest of the Paw Patrol team. The game features a variety of colorful cards showcasing the beloved characters from the hit Nickelodeon TV show. With the goal of matching pairs, little ones will have a blast testing their memory skills while having fun with their favorite Paw Patrol characters. Not only is the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game entertaining, but it also helps to improve concentration, cognitive skills, and memory retention. It's a great way to keep little ones engaged and challenged while playing with their friends or family. Whether you're planning a Paw Patrol-themed party or looking for a fun gift idea, this game is a fantastic choice.
It's compact and portable, making it perfect for on-the-go entertainment, whether it's a road trip or simply visiting a friend's house. So, join Chase, Marshall, and the rest of the Paw Patrol team on this exciting memory adventure! Get your hands on the Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Memory Match Game today and watch your little one's face light up with joy. Keyword: Paw Patrol memory game.
顧客の質問と回答
-
質問:
What is the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game?
答え: The Paw Patrol Memory Match Game is an engaging card game designed for children that enhances memory and cognitive skills. It features colorful images of popular Paw Patrol characters. Players take turns flipping over two cards at a time, trying to find matching pairs. It's a fun way for kids to improve their memory, concentration, and recognition skills, all while enjoying the beloved Paw Patrol theme. -
質問:
What age group is the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game suitable for?
答え: This game is generally suitable for children aged 4 and above. At this age, kids begin to develop their memory and matching skills effectively. As they play, they learn not only about the characters in Paw Patrol but also how to follow rules, take turns, and engage socially with others, making it an ideal interactive game for young children. -
質問:
How many players can participate in the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game?
答え: Typically, the game can accommodate 2 to 4 players, making it great for family game nights or playdates. This multi-player aspect encourages teamwork and friendly competition among kids. As children play together, they can develop social skills and learn valuable lessons about taking turns and camaraderie. -
質問:
Can the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game be played solo?
答え: Yes, while the game is designed for multiple players, it can also be played solo. A single player can challenge themselves by attempting to match all pairs in as few turns as possible. This solo play not only makes it more engaging but helps improve individual memory skills and strategic thinking. -
質問:
What materials are the game cards made from?
答え: The game cards are typically made from durable cardboard, ensuring longevity even with frequent use by enthusiastic little players. The cards are often coated with a smooth finish, making them easy to handle and resistant to wear and tear, which is important for maintaining the game's functionality over time. -
質問:
Is the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game educational?
答え: Absolutely! The game serves as a fun educational tool that helps develop memory, cognitive skills, and concentration. As children play, they reinforce their ability to recall information and improve their observational skills. It also encourages problem-solving and critical thinking, valuable assets for any child's educational journey. -
質問:
Are there any expansions or additional games related to Paw Patrol?
答え: Yes, there are various expansion packs and related games inspired by Paw Patrol that can enhance play. These may include different themes, characters, or gameplay mechanics. Adding these expansions can keep the game fresh and exciting, encouraging longer play sessions and enhancing children's engagement with the characters they love. -
質問:
Where can I buy the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game in Japan?
答え: You can conveniently purchase the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game from Ubuy, a reliable online retailer that ships directly to various locations in Japan. Ubuy offers a straightforward shopping experience and a variety of options, making it easier for you to find the game. -
質問:
What are some tips for playing the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game?
答え: To enhance gameplay, encourage players to pay attention and remember where cards are placed. You might also suggest using strategies like flipping cards based on colors or characters rather than random selection. Playing with the lights turned down or even adding timers can increase excitement. These tips can make the game more dynamic and engaging for kids. -
質問:
Can the game be used for group activities or parties?
答え: Yes, the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game is excellent for group activities and parties. Its simple rules make it accessible for kids of various ages, encouraging them to interact and build friendships. You could set up mini-tournaments or team play, adding excitement and making the game a highlight of any child's gathering.
Cardinal Handheld Games Editorial Review
The Paw Patrol Memory Match Game has proven to be an engaging and enjoyable experience for both children and their caregivers. Designed for kids ages 3 and up, this game captivates young fans of the beloved cartoon series. Many customers, including parents and guardians, report that this memory matching game is a favorite among children aged 3.5 to 6, leading to frequent requests for playtime. The quality of the cards is notably praised, with thicker material than that of typical flimsy memory games, enhancing durability during enthusiastic play. Thematic elements from the Paw Patrol show add an extra layer of appeal, allowing children to connect with their favorite characters while developing cognitive skills. However, some feedback highlights a challenge posed by the game's 72 pieces, which may be overwhelming for younger players. Many caregivers suggest that reducing the number of cards can adjust the game's difficulty to better suit younger age groups, promoting a balanced experience for all involved. Additionally, the game offers flexibility with different cut-out sets, accommodating varying levels of complexity as children grow or if multiple players are present. Overall, the Paw Patrol Memory Match Game is a well-received product that entertains young fans, encourages bonding among family members during play, and serves as a fun means of enhancing memory skills. **
お客様のレビュー&評価
-
5 星
0%
-
4 星
100%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
この商品のレビュー
お考えをお聞かせください
長所
- Engaging for children, especially fans of Paw Patrol
- High-quality, durable cards
- Encourages cognitive skill development
- Flexibility in gameplay options (different difficulty levels)
短所
- Number of matches (72 pieces) may be overwhelming for younger children
Product Price History
重要な情報
- 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
- Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。
JPY 2279
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 火曜日, 7月 07
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuyはお客様のセキュリティとプライバシーの保護に努めています。当社の高度な決済セキュリティシステムは、AES(高度暗号化標準)およびSSL(セキュアソケットレイヤー)プロトコルを使用して送信中の情報を暗号化することで機密性を確保しています。お客様の決済情報は第三者の販売者と共有されることはなく、100%安全に保護されています。
特徴と利点
- Exciting memory match game featuring Paw Patrol characters.
- Includes 72 vibrant pictures to match.
- Designed for 2 to 4 players, perfect for family fun.
- Suitable for children aged 3 and up.
- Encourages development of matching and memory skills.
- Ideal for playdates or family game nights.