Kreg Dust Separator
Improve your shop's air quality, reduce the need for constant filter changes, and enjoy up to 10x longer filter life with the Kreg Dust Separator.
Kreg Dust Separator
商品#: 110935088

Kreg Dust Separator

商品#: 110935088

JPY 12548

価格の詳細

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品

数量:

今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 水曜日, 8月 05
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
Improve your shop's air quality, reduce the need for constant filter changes, and enjoy up to 10x longer filter life with the Kreg Dust Separator.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%正規品

100%正規品

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001認証取得


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Efficient Dust Capture
The Kreg Dust Separator features an effective cyclone design that captures up to 99% of dust and debris, ensuring cleaner workspaces and improved air quality during woodworking projects.
Versatile Compatibility
Designed to work seamlessly with various shop vacuums, the Kreg Dust Separator enhances existing setups, providing an easy upgrade for hobbyists and professionals needing better dust management.
Durable Construction
Constructed from high-quality, durable materials, the Kreg Dust Separator is built to withstand rigorous use, ensuring long-lasting performance and reliability for every woodworking enthusiast.

製品詳細

Shop Kreg Dust Separator online at a best price in 日本. B0DNRBY5HB
Package Weight8.67 Pound

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Woodworkers

    Ideal for woodworkers seeking to maintain a clean workspace while minimizing dust from their tools.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Great for DIY users who need an efficient solution for controlling sawdust during home projects.

  • Contractors

    Perfect for contractors looking for a portable and effective way to reduce dust on job sites.

Not Suitable For
  • Non-woodworking Tasks

    Not suitable for users with tasks unrelated to woodworking or dust generation, like painting or general cleaning.

製品説明書

Kreg Dust Separator

何か質問はありますか? チャットでお問い合わせください

お客様からの質問と回答

  • 質問: What is the Kreg Dust Separator used for?

    回答: The Kreg Dust Separator is designed to effectively capture dust and debris at the source, helping to keep your workspace clean and reducing health risks associated with dust inhalation. By attaching to your shop vacuum, it creates a cyclone effect that separates the larger particles before they reach the vacuum cartridge. This increases vacuum efficiency and prolongs its life, making it an essential tool for woodworkers and DIY enthusiasts who regularly generate dust.
  • 質問: How does the Kreg Dust Separator improve shop vac performance?

    回答: By using the Kreg Dust Separator, you can significantly enhance the suction power of your shop vacuum. The separator captures heavy dust particles and chips before they can clog your vacuum's filter. This means your vacuum maintains optimal airflow, preventing loss of suction as you work. Many users find that they spend less time cleaning their vacuum and more time focusing on their projects, leading to increased productivity in their workshops.
  • 質問: Is the Kreg Dust Separator portable?

    回答: Yes, the Kreg Dust Separator is designed with portability in mind. Its lightweight yet sturdy construction allows you to easily move it around your workshop or job site. Additionally, it can fit on top of most standard 5-gallon buckets, making it convenient to set up wherever you need it. This functionality is ideal for contractors and woodworkers who frequently change locations or work on various types of projects.
  • 質問: Can the Kreg Dust Separator be used with any vacuum?

    回答: The Kreg Dust Separator is compatible with most shop vacuums thanks to its standard 2-1/2 inch diameter inlet. This versatility ensures that whether you have a small or large vacuum, you can utilize the dust separator effectively. Users appreciate this compatibility as it allows them to enhance current equipment without needing to invest in a new vacuum system, leading to a more cost-effective solution for managing dust and debris.
  • 質問: How do I clean and maintain my Kreg Dust Separator?

    回答: Cleaning the Kreg Dust Separator is straightforward. After use, simply detach the dust container from the separator, empty the collected debris, and ensure there are no blockages in the inlet or outlet. Regular maintenance helps keep the device working at optimal levels and prevents any potential airflow issues. By incorporating this simple cleaning routine, users can maintain consistent dust collection performance during their woodworking tasks.
  • 質問: What materials can the Kreg Dust Separator capture?

    回答: The Kreg Dust Separator is excellent at capturing a wide range of materials, including wood dust, sawdust, and debris from various woodworking processes. It is particularly effective for solid particles generated from sanding, cutting, or routing. This ability to handle multiple types of materials makes it a favored tool among both professionals and hobbyists, ensuring a cleaner environment while producing high-quality work.
  • 質問: Does the Kreg Dust Separator reduce the need for a dust collection system?

    回答: While the Kreg Dust Separator is a fantastic addition to any workshop, it does not completely replace a dedicated dust collection system for larger setups. However, it significantly improves dust management in smaller shops and home workshops. Many users find it to be an adequate solution for day-to-day projects without the need for expensive dust collection systems, proving effective for hobbyists and those with limited space.
  • 質問: Can I attach a hose to the Kreg Dust Separator?

    回答: Yes, the Kreg Dust Separator features ports that allow you to attach a standard vacuum hose easily. This compatibility enables users to integrate the separator seamlessly into their existing vacuum setup, optimizing dust control during various woodworking tasks. Users can customize their setups by using different hose lengths and attachments suited for specific tools, enhancing flexibility and convenience in their work processes.
  • 質問: What size bucket is recommended for the Kreg Dust Separator?

    回答: The Kreg Dust Separator is designed to fit perfectly on a standard 5-gallon bucket, which is a common size for dust collection. This size provides an ample capacity for storing collected debris while remaining portable and easy to manipulate. Many users appreciate this feature as it allows for efficient dust collection without frequent emptying, making their workflow more streamlined and productive.
  • 質問: Where can I buy Kreg Dust Separator in Japan?

    回答: You can purchase the Kreg Dust Separator at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a reliable platform for sourcing not just the Kreg Dust Separator but also various woodworking tools and accessories, ensuring you have access to quality products for your projects.

Kreg Vacuum & Dust Collector Parts Editorial Review

エディターレビューはまだありません

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
レビューを読む
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 国際配送 簡単返品 正規品保証

価格推移

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。