CATAN - Energien
JPY 17523
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from アメリカ
Ubuyはお客様のセキュリティとプライバシーの保護に努めています。当社の高度な決済セキュリティシステムは、AES(高度暗号化標準)およびSSL(セキュアソケットレイヤー)プロトコルを使用して送信中の情報を暗号化することで機密性を確保しています。お客様の決済情報は第三者の販売者と共有されることはなく、100%安全に保護されています。
Experience the strategic world of CATAN with modern illustrations and endless replay value!
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
安全な梱包
100%本物
PCI DSS 準拠
ISO 27001 保証
この商品の利点
製品詳細
| Item Weight | 3 lbs (1.36 kg) |
どんな人にお勧めですか?
-
Board Game Enthusiasts
Ideal for players who enjoy complex strategy games and want to explore energy management in a fun setting.
-
Educational Groups
Perfect for classrooms focusing on renewable energy concepts, engaging students through interactive gameplay and teamwork.
-
Family Game Nights
Great for families looking to bond over a strategic game that is fun and thought-provoking for all ages.
-
Casual Gamers
Not suitable for those seeking quick and simple games, as 'CATAN - Energien' involves complex rules and strategies.
-
Solo Players
Players looking for solo gaming experiences may find this multiplayer-focused game unsatisfactory and less engaging.
-
Non-Strategists
Individuals who prefer luck-based games might not enjoy the strategic planning required in 'CATAN - Energien.'
製品説明書
CATAN - Energien
顧客の質問と回答
-
質問:
What is CATAN - Energien?
答え: CATAN - Energien is an expansion to the well-loved board game CATAN, introducing new elements and mechanics focused on energy resources. This expansion allows players to explore new strategies through additional resource types like electricity and wind. It enhances gameplay by adding new scenarios and objectives that require a different approach to resource management and development. This makes it an excellent choice for seasoned players looking to deepen their CATAN experience or new players eager to explore an enriched game. Engage with friends or family and discover how the new energy dynamics can change your game strategy! -
質問:
How does CATAN - Energien change the gameplay?
答え: The introduction of energy resources in CATAN - Energien significantly alters the traditional gameplay by introducing new trading options, building opportunities, and strategic decision-making. Players must now manage both traditional resources and energy, allowing for a layer of complexity that can lead to innovative strategies. For example, players may find themselves needing to balance the production of both brick and energy to build a power plant efficiently. This expansion is perfect for players who enjoy strategic depth and competitive interaction, adding thrilling elements to the already engaging CATAN formula. -
質問:
Is CATAN - Energien suitable for beginners?
答え: CATAN - Energien is primarily designed for players familiar with the core mechanics of the base CATAN game. While beginners can learn the game with guidance, familiarity with the original game rules is advantageous as it adds layers of complexity. The new energy mechanics can be intricately tied to strategies established in the base game, making it challenging for new players. However, playing through a few rounds of CATAN first can help them enjoy this expansion fully. If you are introducing new players, consider playing the base game before delving into the expansion for a smooth transition. -
質問:
What components are included in CATAN - Energien?
答え: CATAN - Energien includes a variety of new components designed to enhance your gameplay experience. Players can expect an array of energy tokens, new building pieces, and unique scenario cards that introduce varied objectives and interactions. This expansion builds on the classic assets of CATAN while providing fresh pieces that complement its aesthetics and gameplay. Knowing how these components interact can enrich your strategy, such as using energy to bolster your settlements or adjusting your building tactics according to new objectives. Overall, it brings a fresh look to your game board! -
質問:
Can CATAN - Energien be played independently?
答え: No, CATAN - Energien cannot be played as a standalone game. It is explicitly designed as an expansion to the original CATAN game, requiring the base game for play. The expansion builds upon the existing rules, adding new dynamics and strategies without altering the core mechanics of CATAN. Players must have the base game to utilize new energy resources, making it essential to experience the full enhancements and complexities that CATAN - Energien provides. This ensures that players can integrate both classic and innovative elements in their gameplay. -
質問:
What is the player capacity for CATAN - Energien?
答え: CATAN - Energien accommodates the same number of players as the original game, allowing for 3-6 players to engage in this expansive gameplay experience. With larger player counts, this expansion fosters deeper interaction and competition, as players will need to negotiate and strategize more intensively to control energy resources and adapt their strategies accordingly. It is an excellent choice for family gatherings or game nights with friends, making for thrilling and engaging sessions that can last hours, keeping everyone invested in the ongoing competition. -
質問:
Are there any strategic tips for playing CATAN - Energien?
答え: When playing CATAN - Energien, balancing resource production is crucial. Focus on establishing access to both traditional resources and energy resources early on. Build settlements near energy hubs as they can provide you with a competitive edge in the game. Collaborate and trade with other players to secure necessary resources, but be cautious of overly strong competitors. Utilizing energy wisely can give you the means to advance your strategy, such as quickly reaching vital achievements. Overall, adapt to the evolving game environment and be ready to pivot your gameplay as new opportunities arise. -
質問:
Can CATAN - Energien be combined with other expansions?
答え: Yes, CATAN - Energien can be combined with other CATAN expansions, such as CATAN: Cities & Knights and CATAN: Seafarers, to further enhance the gaming experience. This combination broadens gameplay strategies, offering players new pathways to victory and varied scenarios. Combining expansions creates a richer game environment, engaging players with even more complex interplays between resources, routes, and objectives. Just be mindful of the rules and resources that each expansion introduces to ensure a smooth gaming session without confusion. -
質問:
Where can I buy CATAN - Energien in Japan?
答え: You can purchase CATAN - Energien through Ubuy, a reliable online marketplace that offers a variety of products, including board games. Ubuy ensures that you can easily find this expansion and other versions of CATAN. With user-friendly navigation, comprehensive descriptions, and customer reviews, Ubuy provides a convenient platform to make your purchase. Explore the selection, compare options, and have CATAN - Energien delivered to your doorstep in no time!
Kosmos Board Games Editorial Review
お客様のレビュー&評価
-
5 星
100%
-
4 星
0%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
この商品のレビュー
お考えをお聞かせください
長所
- Engaging gameplay
- Great for groups
- Highly strategic
- Beautiful design
- Encourages creativity
短所
- Game setup can take time.
Product Price History
重要な情報
- 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
- Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。
JPY 17523
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 金曜日, 7月 24
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuyはお客様のセキュリティとプライバシーの保護に努めています。当社の高度な決済セキュリティシステムは、AES(高度暗号化標準)およびSSL(セキュアソケットレイヤー)プロトコルを使用して送信中の情報を暗号化することで機密性を確保しています。お客様の決済情報は第三者の販売者と共有されることはなく、100%安全に保護されています。
特徴と利点
- Independent game for 3-4 players aged 12 and over.
- Playful implementation of a contemporary theme.
- Features modern illustrations and diverse game elements.
- Offers various playing styles for unique endings.
- Classic board game with strategic depth.
- Perfect for family game nights or gatherings.