Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S
The Crosswind MT tire delivers smooth rides on the road as well as exceptional off-road performance.
Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S
商品#: 112549587

Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S

商品#: 112549587

JPY 42023

価格の詳細

配送料と関税を除く ( 配送料と関税は購入手続き時に計算されます )

*すべての商品はアメリカから輸入されます

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます Sunday, 9月 13
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Crosswind MT tire delivers smooth rides on the road as well as exceptional off-road performance.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%正規品

100%正規品

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001認証取得


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

All-Terrain Performance
Designed for rugged terrains, the Crosswind M/T provides exceptional off-road traction while maintaining on-road comfort, making it ideal for adventurous drivers that tackle diverse landscapes.
Durable Construction
With a robust tread pattern and reinforced sidewalls, this tire resists punctures and abrasions, ensuring longevity and reliability for both off-road enthusiasts and daily commuters.
Enhanced Stability
The Crosswind M/T's unique tread design promotes balanced handling and improved stability during high-speed maneuvers, offering confidence and safety for drivers navigating challenging conditions.

製品詳細

Shop Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S online at a best price in 日本. B07L64VQRJ
Rim Size16 inches (40.6 cm)
Load Index124
Speed RatingS
Load Capacity1800 pounds
Tread TypeSymmetrical
Automotive Fit TypeVehicle Specific Fit
Load RangeL
Construction TypeRadial
SeasonsYear Round
Ply14-Ply
Size305/70R16
Section Width30.5 centimeters
Tire Aspect Ratio70
Tread Depth10 thirty_seconds_inches (25.4 cm)
Tire Diameter30
Item Dimensions33.07 x 12.24 x 33.07 inches (84 x 31.1 x 84 cm)
Item Weight70 pounds (31.75 kg)
Vehicle Tire ISO Metric Size Description305/70R16
Brand NameCROSSWIND
UPC749715451614
Number of Packs1
Unit Count1 Count
Included ComponentsTire
Item Type NameCrosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S
ManufacturerShandong Linglong Tire Co. Ltd.
Model NumberMTR2827LL
Manufacturer Part NumberMTR2827LL
BrandCROSSWIND

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Off-Road Adventurers

    Ideal for users who frequently navigate rough terrains, providing excellent traction and durability in diverse conditions.

  • Mud Terrain Users

    Perfect for those who engage in mudding, thanks to its aggressive tread design for enhanced grip and performance.

  • Light Truck Owners

    Suitable for drivers of light trucks needing rugged tires for hauling and towing in challenging environments.

Not Suitable For
  • City Drivers

    Not designed for city driving; may result in a noisy ride and reduced fuel efficiency on paved roads.

製品説明書

Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S

何か質問はありますか? チャットでお問い合わせください

お客様の質問と回答

  • 質問: What type of terrain is the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S suitable for?

    回答: The Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S is specifically designed for off-road conditions, making it ideal for mud, rocks, and uneven terrain. Its deep treads ensure superior traction, giving you the confidence to tackle challenging landscapes. Whether you're going on a rugged adventure or need reliable performance for your off-road vehicle, this tire can handle rough terrains while providing a comfortable ride on the highway.
  • 質問: What is the load capacity of the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S?

    回答: The Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S has a load index of 124, which indicates it can support a maximum load of approximately 3,200 lbs per tire. This makes it a strong choice for heavy-duty vehicles that often carry substantial payloads. Proper load handling is essential for ensuring the stability and performance of your vehicle, particularly when navigating through tough off-road conditions.
  • 質問: How does the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 perform in wet conditions?

    回答: While the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 is primarily designed for off-road use, it features an adequate tread pattern that offers reasonable traction in wet conditions. The unique design helps channel water away from the tire, reducing the risk of hydroplaning. However, for severe rain or slick surfaces, exercising caution is advisable while navigating to maintain control and safety.
  • 質問: What vehicles are compatible with the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16?

    回答: The Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S is compatible with various trucks and SUVs that can accommodate larger tires. This includes models like the Ford F-150, Chevrolet Silverado, and Jeep Wrangler. If you often take your vehicle off-road or require enhanced durability for work purposes, this tire is a great match for your vehicle's demands.
  • 質問: Can the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 be used for daily driving?

    回答: Yes, while the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 is designed for off-road applications, it can be used for daily driving. Its sturdy construction provides a comfortable ride and good stability on paved roads. However, it's worth noting that the aggressive tread pattern may create slightly more road noise than standard highway tires. If you commute and occasionally venture off-road, this tire may serve your needs well.
  • 質問: What is the tread depth of the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16?

    回答: The tread depth of the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 is approximately 18/32 inches. This deep tread design enhances off-road traction and improves grip on various surfaces. The substantial tread depth also contributes to extended tire life, allowing for better performance over time. Regularly checking the tread can help ensure optimal traction, especially in off-road situations.
  • 質問: How do I maintain the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 for longevity?

    回答: Maintenance of the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 involves regular tire pressure checks, rotating the tires every 5,000 to 7,500 miles, and inspecting for uneven wear or damage. Keeping your vehicle's alignment and suspension in top condition additionally contributes to tire longevity. Routine maintenance can prevent premature wear and enhance your driving experience, particularly in off-road conditions.
  • 質問: What are the key features of the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16?

    回答: Key features of the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 include its aggressive tread design, reinforced sidewalls for durability, and enhanced grip for off-road applications. The unique tread pattern facilitates self-cleaning, improving traction in muddy conditions. These features work together to make it an ideal choice for adventure enthusiasts who require performance in various terrains and conditions.
  • 質問: Is the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 a good value option?

    回答: Yes, the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 offers an attractive balance of performance and affordability, particularly for those seeking off-road capabilities. It delivers reliable traction and durability at a competitive price point compared to other premium brands. If you’re an off-road enthusiast working within a budget, this tire provides excellent value without compromising on quality.
  • 質問: Where can I buy Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S?

    回答: You can purchase the Crosswind M/T 305/70R16 124S at Ubuy in Japan. Ubuy offers a seamless online shopping experience, allowing you to find this tire with just a few clicks. With various purchasing options and reliable service, Ubuy is a great choice for acquiring the Crosswind M/T for your off-road vehicle.

CROSSWIND All-Terrain & Mud-Terrain MTR2827LL Editorial Review

エディターレビューはまだありません

お客様のレビュー&評価

1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Excellent off-road traction
  • Durable construction
  • Great performance in mud
  • Quiet for an M/T tire
  • Stylish aggressive look

短所

  • May wear faster on highways.

プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
レビューを読む
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 国際配送 簡単返品 正規品保証

価格推移

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。