VertiMax Core Training Vest
The VertiMax Core Vest provides 18 attachment points for the user to connect to in order to apply innovative loading options that will elevate athletic performance and functional strength.
VertiMax Core Training Vest
商品#: 51928864

VertiMax Core Training Vest

商品#: 51928864

JPY 27059

価格の詳細

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 木曜日, 8月 20
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
The VertiMax Core Vest provides 18 attachment points for the user to connect to in order to apply innovative loading options that will elevate athletic performance and functional strength.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%正規品

100%正規品

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001認証取得


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Adaptive Design
The VertiMax Core Training Vest features an innovative, adjustable design that accommodates various body types, offering unparalleled comfort and stability during intense training sessions.
Versatile Training
Engineered for multi-disciplinary athletes, this vest enhances strength, speed, and agility, making it suitable for all sports while addressing user needs for versatile training solutions.
Durable Materials
Crafted from high-quality, durable materials, the vest withstands rigorous use, providing long-lasting performance and value, ensuring athletes can focus on achieving their training goals without gear concerns.

製品詳細

Shop for the high-grade nylon VertiMax Core Vest that keeps you cooler during intense core strength training. Compatible with VertiMax V8, V8EX, and Raptors. Explore Ubuy's 日本.
  • VertiMax Core Training Vest made of high-grade nylon
  • Provides 18 attachment points for innovative loading options
  • Wrap around design with 3 adjustment straps for secure fit
  • Vented design keeps the user cooler during training
  • Suitable for core strength training with VertiMax V8 or V8EX platforms or Raptors
  • Comes with a VertiMax User's Manual
Package Weight2.19 Pound

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Athletes and Trainers

    Ideal for athletes looking to enhance speed, agility, and strength through resistance training in a sports-specific context.

  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Perfect for individuals who seek versatile and progressive training methods, helping to improve overall fitness levels effectively.

  • Rehabilitation Programs

    Useful for physical rehabilitation, aiding in strength recovery while providing controlled resistance and stability during workouts.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Exercisers

    May be too advanced for individuals casual about fitness, lacking structured training plans for proper use.

製品説明書

VertiMax Core Training Vest

About This Item

Introducing the VertiMax Core Training Vest - the ultimate tool for taking your core training to new heights. Designed with your fitness goals in mind, this training vest provides the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. Whether you're a professional athlete or just starting your fitness journey, the VertiMax Core Training Vest is a must-have for anyone looking to enhance their core strength and stability. Its unique design allows for unrestricted movement, so you can perform a wide range of exercises with ease. Made from high-quality materials, this training vest is built to withstand even the most intense workouts.

The adjustable straps ensure a secure and personalized fit, so you can focus on your training without any distractions. Plus, the breathable fabric helps keep you cool and comfortable, even during the toughest workouts. The VertiMax Core Training Vest is not only great for core training, but it can also be used for a variety of other exercises, such as lunges, squats, and planks. By adding resistance to your workouts, you'll challenge your muscles in new ways and see faster results. Take your training to the next level with the VertiMax Core Training Vest.

Whether you're a professional athlete or someone who just wants to improve their fitness, this vest is a game-changer. Don't settle for ordinary - choose the VertiMax Core Training Vest and experience the difference firsthand.

何か質問はありますか? チャットでお問い合わせください

お客様からの質問と回答

  • 質問: What is the VertiMax Core Training Vest designed for?

    回答: The VertiMax Core Training Vest is designed to enhance athletic performance by improving core strength, stability, and overall body control. The vest uses resistance technology to provide a dynamic workout that targets multiple muscle groups. It's ideal for athletes looking to boost their speed, agility, and explosiveness, making it perfect for training sessions in sports like basketball, football, and soccer.
  • 質問: What size options are available for the VertiMax Core Training Vest?

    回答: The VertiMax Core Training Vest is available in multiple sizes to accommodate various body types, ensuring a comfortable fit during workouts. To find the right size, measurements of your chest and waist are recommended. A proper fit maximizes the effectiveness of the vest, enabling you to train effectively, whether you are an amateur athlete or a seasoned professional.
  • 質問: Can I use the VertiMax Core Training Vest for indoor workouts?

    回答: Absolutely! The VertiMax Core Training Vest is versatile and can be used for both indoor and outdoor workouts. Whether you are at the gym performing weight resistance exercises or at home doing bodyweight routines, the vest integrates seamlessly into your training regimen, helping you to build strength and endurance, regardless of your location.
  • 質問: How does the resistance technology in the vest work?

    回答: The VertiMax Core Training Vest utilizes resistance bands that can be adjusted according to your fitness level. This setup provides progressive resistance that helps increase muscle activation during exercises. The unique design allows you to perform movements like jumps and sprints while receiving optimal resistance, thus enhancing your training efficiency and effectiveness.
  • 質問: Is the VertiMax Core Training Vest suitable for all fitness levels?

    回答: Yes, the VertiMax Core Training Vest is suitable for all fitness levels, from beginners to advanced athletes. Its adjustable resistance allows users to tailor workouts based on their current fitness level, making it an inclusive product for diverse training needs. This adaptability enables users to safely and effectively progress in strength and conditioning.
  • 質問: What type of exercises can I perform with the VertiMax Core Training Vest?

    回答: The VertiMax Core Training Vest allows for a wide range of exercises, including core workouts, sprint training, and plyometric movements. You can perform exercises like medicine ball throws, lateral shuffles, and squat jumps, enabling a full-body workout that targets agility and strength. This versatility helps to prevent workout monotony, keeping your fitness routine engaging and effective.
  • 質問: How should I care for my VertiMax Core Training Vest?

    回答: To maintain your VertiMax Core Training Vest, it's advisable to clean it regularly with a damp cloth and mild detergent after use. Avoid submerging it in water or using harsh chemicals, as this could damage the materials. Proper care ensures the longevity of the vest, enabling you to consistently enjoy its performance-enhancing benefits during workouts.
  • 質問: Can the vest be used for team training sessions?

    回答: Yes, the VertiMax Core Training Vest is an excellent option for team training sessions, especially for sports teams focused on enhancing coordination and overall fitness. Coaches can implement various drills that require multiple athletes wearing the vest, which promotes teamwork and competitive spirit while improving each athlete's physical abilities.
  • 質問: Is there an age limit for using the VertiMax Core Training Vest?

    回答: The VertiMax Core Training Vest can be used by athletes of all ages, but it is ideal for those who are in training or have an understanding of physical conditioning. Younger athletes should ideally use the vest under supervision to ensure they perform exercises correctly and safely. Its adjustable features cater to a wide range of users with varying fitness demands.
  • 質問: Where can I buy the VertiMax Core Training Vest?

    回答: You can purchase the VertiMax Core Training Vest from Ubuy in Japan. Ubuy offers a comprehensive selection of fitness equipment, ensuring you can find the right gear for your training needs. With their user-friendly platform and reliable service, shopping for your training vest is a straightforward experience.

VertiMax Weight Vests Editorial Review

The customer reviews for this product seem to be quite mixed. While one user liked the idea of the product and found it useful for training purposes, they mentioned that it was more suitable for small-framed individuals and might not work well for those with larger chests. They also noted that individuals with muscular builds might need alterations for it to fit properly. On a positive note, another user found the product effective for attaching various resistance cables for strength and conditioning workouts, mentioning that it worked well with regular resistance bands without the need for additional equipment like Vertimax. Overall, it appears that this product has potential benefits for individuals looking to incorporate resistance training into their workouts, but those with larger or muscular builds may encounter difficulties with the fit. **

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Versatile for attaching various resistance cables
  • Works well with regular resistance bands

短所

  • May be more suitable for small-framed individuals

プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
レビューを読む
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 国際配送 簡単返品 正規品保証

価格推移

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。