Wigwam Thermax Cap II
回答者の86%がこの商品を友人に勧めたいと回答
JPY 5288
価格の詳細
配送料と関税を除く ( 配送料と関税は購入手続き時に計算されます )
*すべての商品はアメリカから輸入されます
Ubuyはお客様のセキュリティとプライバシーの保護に努めています。当社の高度な決済セキュリティシステムは、AES(高度暗号化標準)およびSSL(セキュアソケットレイヤー)プロトコルを使用して送信中の情報を暗号化することで機密性を確保しています。お客様の決済情報は第三者の販売者と共有されることはなく、100%安全に保護されています。
Thermolite warmth and moisture control in a lightweight knit hat
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
安全な梱包
100%正規品
PCI DSS 準拠
ISO 27001認証取得
この商品の利点
製品詳細
| Package Dimensions | 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm); 1 pounds (450 grams) |
| Item model number | F4658 |
| Department | mens |
| Date First Available | March 13, 2007 |
| Manufacturer | Wigwam Men's Accessories |
| Hat Form Type | Beanie |
| Color | Black |
| Theme | Outdoor Recreation |
| Occasion Type | Easter |
| character | sports |
| Pattern Style | Solid |
| Style Name | Thermolite Lightweight Packable Rolled Cuff Cap |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Brand Name | Wigwam |
| Seasons | Resort |
| Sport Type | Camping and Hiking |
| Style Number | F4658 |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Import Designation | Made in US |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00048323096379 |
| UPC | 048323096379 |
| Item Weight | 1.6 ounces (45.36 grams) |
| Manufacturer | Wigwam Men's Accessories |
| Manufacturer Part Number | F4658 |
| Recommended Uses For Product | outdoor |
| Fit Type | One Size Fits Most |
| Is Waterproof | False |
| Additional Features | Lightweight |
| Fit to Size Sentiment | Positive |
| Water Resistance Level | Water Repellent |
| Item Dimensions | 8 x 8.5 x 1 inches (20.3 x 21.6 x 2.5 cm) |
| Material Type | Polyester |
| Product Care Instructions | Machine Wash |
| Fabric Type | 100% Polyester |
| Apparel Fabric Stretch | No Stretch |
| Apparel Fabric Weight Class | Lightweight |
| Fabric type | 100% Polyester |
| Care instructions | Machine Wash |
| Origin | Made in US |
| Fit type | One Size Fits Most |
どんな人にお勧めですか?
-
Cold Weather Activities
Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts engaging in skiing, snowboarding, or hiking in cold environments, providing warmth and comfort.
-
Active Lifestyles
Perfect for athletes seeking a lightweight cap that offers moisture-wicking properties during intense workouts and sports activities.
-
Layering Options
Great for individuals looking for an effective under-helmet option that fits comfortably and retains heat during winter sports.
-
Mild Climates
Users in warmer temperatures may find this cap too warm, making it uncomfortable for everyday wear.
製品説明書
Wigwam Thermax Cap II
お客様の質問と回答
-
質問:
What is the material composition of the Wigwam Thermax Cap II?
回答: The Wigwam Thermax Cap II is primarily made from a blend of Thermax polyester and spandex. This unique fabric combination not only provides excellent thermal insulation but also ensures a breathable and moisture-wicking experience. The use of Thermax polyester enhances the cap's ability to trap warmth while effectively managing sweat, making it ideal for outdoor activities in cold conditions. Whether you're skiing, hiking, or just trying to keep warm during a winter walk, this cap delivers the comfort and functionality you need. -
質問:
Is the Wigwam Thermax Cap II suitable for extreme cold weather?
回答: Yes, the Wigwam Thermax Cap II is designed specifically for extreme cold weather. Its advanced thermal properties make it an exceptional choice for maintaining body heat in icy conditions. The high-quality Thermax fabric works by insulating your head while allowing excess moisture to escape, keeping you warm without overheating. Individuals engaging in winter sports or spending prolonged periods outdoors will find this cap particularly beneficial. -
質問:
Can the Wigwam Thermax Cap II be washed, and how should it be maintained?
回答: Yes, the Wigwam Thermax Cap II is machine washable. To maintain its shape and functionality, it's recommended to wash it in cold water on a gentle cycle and to air dry it. Avoid using bleach or fabric softeners, as these can degrade the material. Proper care will ensure that the cap retains its thermal properties and fits well for longer, making it perfect for repeated wear during your outdoor excursions. -
質問:
Does the Wigwam Thermax Cap II come in different sizes?
回答: The Wigwam Thermax Cap II is available in various sizes to accommodate different head circumferences comfortably. The spandex blend allows for a snug yet flexible fit, ensuring that it stays in place during activity without being overly tight. This is an important feature for users who may need to wear additional layers or helmets during winter activities and want their headgear to fit securely. -
質問:
What colors are available for the Wigwam Thermax Cap II?
回答: The Wigwam Thermax Cap II is offered in a range of colors to suit personal style preferences. Popular options include classic black, navy blue, and vibrant shades like red and green. Choosing a color that matches your winter gear can help you maintain a coordinated look while ensuring you're warm and comfortable. This flexibility makes it a great accessory for any winter wardrobe. -
質問:
Is the Wigwam Thermax Cap II suitable for both men and women?
回答: Yes, the Wigwam Thermax Cap II is designed to be unisex, making it suitable for both men and women. Its versatile style and functional design appeal to a wide audience. Whether you're wearing it during a day on the slopes or for casual winter outings, this cap provides warmth and comfort for everyone, regardless of gender. -
質問:
What activities is the Wigwam Thermax Cap II best suited for?
回答: The Wigwam Thermax Cap II is ideal for a variety of outdoor activities, particularly those in cold environments. Whether you’re skiing, snowboarding, hiking, or simply taking a winter walk, this cap ensures that your head remains warm and protected from the elements. Its moisture-wicking properties make it suitable for high-energy activities where perspiration might be a concern, ensuring comfort throughout your activity. -
質問:
Can I wear the Wigwam Thermax Cap II under a helmet?
回答: Absolutely! The Wigwam Thermax Cap II is designed to fit comfortably under most helmets, making it a great choice for sports such as skiing or snowboarding. The minimal bulk and stretchy material allow for a snug fit without compromising comfort. It can help enhance warmth without adding unnecessary weight, ensuring that you stay nimble and protect your head during winter sports. -
質問:
How does the Wigwam Thermax Cap II compare to other winter caps?
回答: The Wigwam Thermax Cap II stands out due to its specific use of Thermax fabric, which is engineered for optimal warmth and moisture management. Many standard winter caps lack these advanced features, often resulting in sweating or insufficient insulation. With the Thermax Cap II, users can enjoy a combination of superior heat retention and moisture-wicking capability, making it a top choice for both serious outdoor enthusiasts and casual users alike. -
質問:
Where can I buy the Wigwam Thermax Cap II?
回答: You can buy the Wigwam Thermax Cap II at Ubuy in Japan. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience with a wide selection of Wigwam products, ensuring you find the right fit and style for your winter needs. With Ubuy, you can easily browse through various selections and get your preferred cap delivered right to your doorstep.
Wigwam Skullies & Beanies F4658 Editorial Review
The Wigwam Thermax Cap II is a 100% polyester beanie that helps to keep the wearer warm in winter months. With a length of 10.5 inches from top to bottom and a width of 10 inches at the widest part, the cap is Considered by most wearers to be a comfortable fit. While some reviewers found issues with the quality of the beanie, the majority of users found it to be an excellent buy with great value. The exact color of the green beanie has been debated, described by some users as grayish army green. Overall, this cap is definitely worth a try.
お客様のレビュー&評価
-
5 星
100%
-
4 星
0%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
この商品のレビュー
お考えをお聞かせください
長所
- Keeps the wearer warm during cold weather
- Comfortable fit for most head sizes
- Reasonably priced
短所
- Quality can be hit or miss
プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
価格推移
重要な情報
- 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
- Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。
JPY 5288
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 金曜日, 9月 04
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
数量:
PCI DSS準拠・ISO 27001:2022認証取得。すべてのご注文に暗号化決済と充実したバイヤープロテクションが適用されます。
特徴と利点
- Thin and lightweight packable tight-knit rolled cuff Thermolite cap
- Proven fit and function
- One size fits all
- Lifetime Guaranty
- Made in the USA
- 2-year guarantee by wigwam
Ubuyの安心保証
100%正規品、PCI DSS準拠の決済セキュリティ、ISO 27001認証のデータ保護、最速の国際配送、無料返品※、安全な梱包をすべてのご注文でお届けします。