Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell
商品#: 82773238

Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell

商品#: 82773238

JPY 2665

価格の詳細

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 火曜日, 8月 04
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%正規品

100%正規品

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001認証取得


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Classic Design
The Tobar Schylling bell features a timeless design, making it an attractive addition to any setting, from homes to offices, while bringing a touch of nostalgia and charm.
Durable Materials
Crafted from high-quality materials, this bell is built to last, ensuring reliability for years while resisting wear and tear in both indoor and outdoor environments.
Interactive Fun
Encourages engagement and playfulness; perfect for children and adults alike. Ring the bell to signal service or just for fun, enhancing communication and interaction in various settings.

製品詳細

Shop Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell online at a best price in 日本. B000S5ZDUE
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)3.23 x 3.23 x 2.36 inches (8.2 x 8.2 x 6 cm)
Item Weight3.2 ounces (90.72 grams)
Item model numberASB
Manufacturer recommended age3 years and up
Is Discontinued By ManufacturerNo
Release dateJune 18, 2007
ManufacturerTobar

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Kids Playtime

    Ideal for children who enjoy imaginative play, allowing them to role-play as waiters or receptionists.

  • Office Use

    Great for small offices to signal needs without interrupting others, enhancing communication efficiency.

  • Themed Parties

    Perfect for party hosts to add a fun touch, especially in restaurant or service-themed celebrations.

Not Suitable For
  • Serious Businesses

    Not suitable for formal environments where professionalism is key, as it may seem unprofessional or childish.

製品説明書

Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell

何か質問はありますか? チャットでお問い合わせください

お客様からの質問と回答

  • 質問: What is the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell?

    回答: The Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell is a charming desk bell designed to bring a fun and interactive element to any environment. This bell features a classic design that resonates with nostalgia while adding a playful touch to your service needs, whether for a reception desk, kitchen, or home office. It's ideal for businesses like cafes or restaurants, as well as personal use for games and attention-getting scenarios, enhancing the overall atmosphere.
  • 質問: How do I use the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell?

    回答: Using the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell is quite straightforward. Just place the bell on a flat surface and give it a gentle tap to sound the chime. This creates an inviting way to alert staff or catch attention in a fun manner. It can be used in various settings, such as during family game nights to signal a winner or in offices when you want to ask for assistance without interrupting the flow of work.
  • 質問: Is the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell suitable for kids?

    回答: Yes, the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell is safe and suitable for kids. Its design is child-friendly, encouraging interactive play and imaginative scenarios. Children can use it in games to signal for attention or during role-play activities, making it a versatile addition to their toy collection. Moreover, it's a great way to teach kids about 'taking turns' and communication skills, enhancing their social interaction.
  • 質問: What material is the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell made from?

    回答: The Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell is crafted from durable materials, featuring a metallic bell and a sturdy base. This construction not only ensures longevity but also produces a clear, resonant sound that effectively attracts attention. The robust design makes it suitable for both home and commercial use, ensuring it stands up to regular use in environments like cafes or shops.
  • 質問: Can I customize the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell?

    回答: While the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell comes in a classic design, customization options are not standard with the product. However, many customers choose to personalize their bell by adding stickers or paint to fit a particular theme or occasion. This can be especially fun for events such as weddings or parties, providing a unique touch that reflects personal style and atmosphere.
  • 質問: What are some creative ways to use the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell?

    回答: The Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell opens up a world of creative uses! Consider using it as a fun tool during board game nights to signal that it's someone's turn, or place it in a restaurant setting to engage customers. It can also serve as a quirky reminder at home for family members to check in or offer assistance. Its versatility makes it a delightful addition to any interactive scenario.
  • 質問: How loud is the sound of the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell?

    回答: The sound produced by the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell is pleasantly loud enough to grab attention without being overly disruptive. Its ringing tone is designed to resonate well in various spaces, ensuring it can be heard in busy environments such as cafes or shops. This clear sound makes it perfect for signaling service requests in areas with moderate background noise.
  • 質問: Does the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell require any assembly?

    回答: No, the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell comes ready to use right out of the box. There is no assembly needed, allowing you to place it in your desired location immediately. This convenience makes it an uncomplicated choice for anyone looking to add a touch of fun to their environment, whether in a professional setting or at home.
  • 質問: Where can I buy Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell in Japan?

    回答: You can purchase Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a user-friendly platform that allows you to browse and order this charming desk bell with ease. Their extensive selection ensures that you find the exact product you are looking for while benefiting from a streamlined shopping experience.
  • 質問: What age group is the Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell recommended for?

    回答: The Tobar Schylling at Your Service Bell is generally recommended for ages 3 and up, making it a fantastic toy for both young children and adults. Its simple mechanics and engaging design encourage playful interaction, making it suitable for various age groups. Whether it’s for children playing imaginative games or adults looking to add a nostalgia factor to their workspace, it provides entertainment across generations.

Tobar Call Bells ASB Editorial Review

The Tobar Schylling At Your Service Bell has garnered mixed reviews from customers, reflecting a variety of experiences based on their intended use for the product. Many users appreciate the bell's aesthetic appeal, particularly its red base and appealing design, which adds a fun touch whether used in an office or classroom setting. It has been particularly well-received as a playful gift or a novelty item, perfect for lighthearted situations like gag gifts or children's playtime. However, the bell is not without its drawbacks. A frequent point of contention among buyers is its sound level. Several reviewers describe the bell as too soft, indicating that it may not be suitable for environments where a loud ringing is necessary to capture attention from a distance. In classrooms and busy offices, the bell often requires frequent resetting, which can be frustrating for users who need it to function Consistently without interruption. This aspect has led some customers to express their disappointment, as they expected a more durable and audible product. In summary, the Tobar Schylling At Your Service Bell serves well for its intended playfulness and as a light decorative element but falls short for those needing a reliable tool for more serious or demanding environments. **

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Aesthetic design with a charming red base
  • Suitable as a playful gift or novelty item
  • Soft sound appeals in quieter settings or for children's play

短所

  • Sound is too soft for use in loud environments

プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
レビューを読む
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 国際配送 簡単返品 正規品保証

価格推移

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。