NEC NP-M282X Projector
The NEC M282X projector is ideal for education and small-to-medium-sized business environments, offering high-quality images, automatic features, and eco-friendly technology at an affordable price.
NEC NP-M282X Projector

商品#: 18628004

NEC NP-M282X Projector

商品#: 18628004

JPY 100244

価格の詳細

配送料と関税を除く ( 配送料と関税は購入手続き時に計算されます )

*すべての商品はアメリカから輸入されます

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 土曜日, 10月 10
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
The NEC M282X projector is ideal for education and small-to-medium-sized business environments, offering high-quality images, automatic features, and eco-friendly technology at an affordable price.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%正規品

100%正規品

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001認証取得


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

High Brightness
With 2800 ANSI lumens, the NEC NP-M282X delivers vibrant and clear projections even in well-lit environments, making it ideal for classrooms and meeting rooms.
Versatile Connectivity
Equipped with multiple input options, including HDMI and VGA, the NEC NP-M282X ensures compatibility with a range of devices, enhancing the user experience for presentations and multimedia sharing.
Long Lamp Life
Offering an extended lamp life of up to 10,000 hours in eco mode, this projector minimizes maintenance costs and downtime, providing exceptional value for budget-conscious users.

製品詳細

Get the NEC NP-M282X Projector with DLP(R) technology from Texas Instruments at Ubuy 日本. Ideal for education and small-to-medium-sized businesses. Bright images, long lamp life, and eco-friendly features. Shop now!
  • Native resolution of 1024 x 768
  • Contrast ratio of 10,000:1
  • Standard mode brightness of 2800 lm
  • Ideal for education and small-to-medium-sized business environments
  • Lamp life up to 10,000 hours and eco-friendly appeal
  • Versatile, color-coded connections with DICOM Simulation technology
Additional Features3d-Ready, speakers
Connectivity TechnologyHDMI, Wireless
Native Resolution1024 x 768
Display Resolution Maximum1920 x
Display TypeDLP
Form FactorPortable
Mounting TypeTabletop Mount
ColorWhite
Wattage257 watts
Controller TypeButton Control
Contrast Ratio10000:1
Light Source Operating Life10000 hours
Maximum Image Size300 inches
Lamp Wattage257 watts
Hardware ConnectivityHDMI
Control MethodTouch
BrandNEC
Built-In MediaTransmitter^Receiver^Software^Magnet^Screwdriver^Mounting Plate (2)^1.5V AA Battery (4)^Quick Installation Guide
Model NameNP M282X
Model NumberNP-M282X
UPC978715200551 805736051896 011411236827
ManufacturerNEC
Global Trade Identification Number00805736051896
External Testing CertificationUL60950-1, CSA60950-1, FCC Part 15 Class B, ICES-03 Class B
Mfr Part NumberNP-M282X
Item Weight3400 g
Software Update Supported to Dateunknown
Special Feature3d-Ready, speakers
Display resolution1024 x 768

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Educational Institutions

    Ideal for classrooms, providing quality visual aids for teaching and student engagement with bright, clear images.

  • Small Businesses

    Great for presentations and meetings, enhancing communication and collaboration with reliable performance and decent resolution.

  • Home Users

    Suitable for family movie nights or gaming, delivering good image quality and connectivity without taking up much space.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Cinemas

    Not designed for large-scale cinema use, lacking the advanced features and specifications needed for high-quality movie experiences.

製品説明書

NEC NP-M282X Projector

About This Item

Upgrade your viewing experience with the NEC NP-M282X Projector. Whether you're giving presentations in the office or enjoying a movie night at home, this high-quality projector delivers stunning visuals and excellent performance. Designed by the renowned brand NEC, the NP-M282X Projector is perfect for both business and entertainment purposes. Its impressive features and versatility make it a top-rated choice among customers. With its affordable price, this projector offers exceptional value for money.

Experience sharp and vibrant images with its advanced image quality technology. The NEC NP-M282X Projector boasts a high resolution and brightness, ensuring that every detail is seen vividly, even in well-lit rooms. Connectivity is made easy with the HDMI port, allowing you to effortlessly connect to your favorite devices. Whether you're streaming content from a laptop or gaming console, this projector ensures a seamless and immersive experience. What sets this projector apart is its wireless capabilities.

With the NEC NP-M282X, you can now eliminate the hassle of dealing with cables and wires. Enjoy the freedom to move around and control your presentations or media from a distance, thanks to its wireless connectivity feature. This NEC projector is built to withstand the demands of a busy environment. Its durable construction ensures long-lasting performance, making it ideal for classrooms, offices, and even gaming enthusiasts. Customer satisfaction is at the core of NEC's commitment, and the NP-M282X Projector is no exception.

With rave reviews and positive feedback from customers, it's no wonder why this projector is highly recommended. Upgrade your home theater or enhance your business presentations with the NEC NP-M282X Projector. Buy now and enjoy the convenience and premium features that only NEC can deliver.

何か質問はありますか? チャットでお問い合わせください

お客様の質問と回答

  • 質問: What features highlight the NEC NP-M282X Projector?

    回答: The NEC NP-M282X Projector stands out with its 2800 ANSI lumens brightness, providing vivid imagery in various lighting conditions. Its XGA resolution of 1024x768 ensures clear and detailed presentations, making it ideal for educational and office environments. The projector also includes a 1.7x optical zoom, allowing flexibility in installation and placement, while its eco-friendly features reduce power consumption. This makes it perfect for long work sessions or ongoing educational use.
  • 質問: Is the NEC NP-M282X suitable for home use?

    回答: Yes, the NEC NP-M282X can be effectively used in home settings, particularly for movie nights or gaming sessions. Its high brightness and decent resolution ensure an enjoyable cinematic experience, even in moderately lit rooms. With its various connectivity options like HDMI and VGA, it accommodates most devices, ensuring you can easily link your laptop, gaming console, or streaming device. This versatility highlights its suitability for both professional and personal use.
  • 質問: How does the NEC NP-M282X compare to other projectors in its class?

    回答: When comparing the NEC NP-M282X to others in its class, it excels in brightness and color accuracy, making it a preferred choice among educators and business professionals. Its 2800 ANSI lumens deliver a clear picture in bright environments, unlike many projectors that struggle under similar conditions. Additionally, its lightweight and portable design facilitates easy transport, allowing users to set it up in different locations, whether for workshops or family gatherings.
  • 質問: What is the lamp life of the NEC NP-M282X Projector?

    回答: The NEC NP-M282X features an impressive lamp life of up to 5000 hours in normal mode and up to 6000 hours in eco mode. This extended lamp life reduces maintenance concerns, making it suitable for extensive usage in classrooms or meeting spaces where reliability is critical. Frequent users will appreciate the reduced need for lamp replacements, enabling uninterrupted presentations or movie viewing.
  • 質問: Can the NEC NP-M282X Projector connect wirelessly to devices?

    回答: The NP-M282X itself does not include built-in wireless capabilities, however, it can be made wireless with optional adapters. By opting for a wireless dongle compatible with the projector, users can project content from smartphones, tablets, or laptops without the hassle of cables. This feature is particularly useful for educators or presenters who prefer to move around the room without being tethered to their devices.
  • 質問: What types of media can be projected using the NEC NP-M282X?

    回答: The NEC NP-M282X supports a variety of media formats including video, images, PowerPoint presentations, and web content through its diverse input options. This makes it ideal for classroom presentations, corporate meetings, and even viewing photos or videos at home. Users can switch seamlessly between different content formats, allowing for dynamic presentations that capture the audience's attention effectively.
  • 質問: What kind of resolution can I expect from the NEC NP-M282X?

    回答: You can expect a resolution of XGA (1024x768) from the NEC NP-M282X, which is standard for projectors in its category. This resolution is sufficient for clear text and visuals in most educational or professional applications. It works well for displaying spreadsheets, presentations, and educational materials, ensuring that the audience can easily read and comprehend the information presented.
  • 質問: How portable is the NEC NP-M282X Projector?

    回答: The NEC NP-M282X is designed with portability in mind, weighing just around 3.6 kg. Its compact size allows for easy transport between different locations, making it ideal for traveling professionals or educators who frequently move between classrooms. The included carrying bag can enhance convenience while transporting it to meetings or presentations, ensuring that it’s always ready when you are.
  • 質問: What is the connectivity range of the NEC NP-M282X?

    回答: The NEC NP-M282X offers extensive connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and composite video inputs, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices. This flexibility allows users to connect laptops, video players, and multimedia devices with ease. Additionally, its network capabilities enable integration into more complex setups, making it suitable for sophisticated corporate environments where multiple input sources may be used.
  • 質問: Where can I buy the NEC NP-M282X Projector in Japan?

    回答: You can purchase the NEC NP-M282X Projector at Ubuy, which offers a convenient online shopping experience. Ubuy provides a variety of options and often features additional resources to assist with your purchase, ensuring that you receive the best product suited to your needs.

NEC Video Projectors NP-M282X Editorial Review

If you are looking for a projector that provides excellent picture quality without breaking the bank, then this one is a great option. It offers a high contrast ratio of 10,000:1 and has a standard mode brightness of 2800 lm. Additionally, it has both vertical and horizontal keystoning, giving you greater flexibility when it comes to setting up your projection. The projector can also handle a variety of input devices, including satellite boxes, DVD players, Wii consoles, and PS4s, thanks to its HDMI port. Overall, this is a solid projector for the price.

お客様のレビュー&評価

1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    0%
  • 4 星
    100%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • High contrast ratio
  • Both vertical and horizontal keystoning
  • Can handle a variety of input devices

短所

  • Native resolution of 1024 x 768 may not be sufficient for some users

プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 レビュー
レビューを読む
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 国際配送 簡単返品 正規品保証

価格推移

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。