Maui Babe Hydrating Mist
商品#: 22714459

Maui Babe Hydrating Mist

商品#: 22714459

JPY 6374

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます Sunday, 7月 12
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%本物

100%本物

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001 保証


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Ultimate Hydration
The Maui Babe Hydrating Mist provides intense hydration, leaving skin soft and refreshed. Perfect for dry climates or post-sun exposure, it rejuvenates and revitalizes skin, making it essential for daily skincare routines.
Natural Ingredients
Crafted with natural ingredients, this mist is gentle on the skin and free from harsh chemicals. It caters to users seeking a more organic, eco-friendly solution for skincare without compromising on quality.
Versatile Use
Designed for multiple applications, the mist can be used as a moisturizer, setting spray, or refreshing mist. This versatility makes it a practical choice for on-the-go individuals wanting to maintain hydrated skin effortlessly.

製品詳細

Discover the best deals for B0853364HK at Ubuy 日本. Browse our wide selection of products from trusted global brands. Visit us today!
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Beach Lovers

    Ideal for individuals spending time in the sun for hydration and protection from sun damage during beach outings.

  • Aqua Activities

    Perfect for water sports enthusiasts needing moisture and refreshment post-activity without heavy oils or creams.

  • Dry Skin Relief

    Beneficial for those with dry skin, providing quick hydration and soothing comforts from environmental factors.

Not Suitable For
  • Sensitive Skin

    Not suitable for users with very sensitive skin that may react to natural ingredients or fragrances.

  • Makeup Users

    Individuals who apply makeup might find this mist disrupts their makeup or makes it look uneven.

  • Oil-Free Preference

    Not ideal for users preferring completely oil-free products, as it contains elements that might feel greasy.

製品説明書

Maui Babe Hydrating Mist

何か質問はありますか? おしゃべりしましょう

顧客の質問と回答

  • 質問: What is Maui Babe Hydrating Mist used for?

    答え: Maui Babe Hydrating Mist is designed to provide hydration and nourishment to your skin. This fast-absorbing mist contains a blend of natural ingredients that soothe and rejuvenate, making it ideal for daily use. It's perfect for refreshing your skin after sun exposure, during travel, or as a part of your beauty routine to maintain that healthy glow. For instance, after a long day at the beach, a few spritzes of this mist can help bring moisture back to your skin, leaving it feeling revitalized.
  • 質問: Is Maui Babe Hydrating Mist suitable for all skin types?

    答え: Yes, Maui Babe Hydrating Mist is formulated to be suitable for all skin types. Whether you have dry, oily, combination, or sensitive skin, this hydrating mist provides essential moisture without clogging pores. Many users appreciate its lightweight formula that absorbs quickly, making it an excellent choice even for those with oily skin who still need hydration. If you're experiencing the effects of climate change or air conditioning, this mist offers a refreshing solution tailored for everyone.
  • 質問: Can I use Maui Babe Hydrating Mist over makeup?

    答え: Absolutely! Maui Babe Hydrating Mist can be applied over makeup to refresh and hydrate your skin throughout the day. It's a great way to revive your look if you find yourself in a dry environment or need a midday pick-me-up. Just spritz lightly from a distance, and you'll enjoy a dewy finish without disturbing your makeup. This versatility makes it a favorite for makeup lovers and professionals alike, who appreciate the added hydration without a greasy residue.
  • 質問: How often should I apply Maui Babe Hydrating Mist?

    答え: You can apply Maui Babe Hydrating Mist as often as you like, depending on your hydration needs. For optimal results, it's recommended to use it multiple times a day—whether after washing your face, before applying makeup, or simply when your skin feels dry. This frequent usage helps maintain skin moisture levels and provides a refreshing feeling whenever needed. It's particularly beneficial during the dry winter months or hot summer days when skin can feel parched.
  • 質問: What are the key ingredients in Maui Babe Hydrating Mist?

    答え: Maui Babe Hydrating Mist features a blend of natural ingredients like aloe vera, coconut oil, and other botanical extracts. Aloe vera is known for its soothing properties, while coconut oil provides nourishment and moisture. These ingredients work together to promote healthy, hydrated skin. If you're looking for a product that harnesses the power of nature for skincare, this mist is an ideal choice, especially if you wish to keep your skin looking revitalized and glowing.
  • 質問: Is Maui Babe Hydrating Mist cruelty-free?

    答え: Yes, Maui Babe Hydrating Mist is cruelty-free, meaning it is not tested on animals. The brand is committed to ethical practices and ensuring that their products are made with care for both your skin and our furry friends. This is an important factor for many consumers who prioritize cruelty-free options in their beauty routines. By choosing this product, you can feel good knowing that you're making a responsible choice for the environment.
  • 質問: Does Maui Babe Hydrating Mist contain any artificial fragrances?

    答え: Maui Babe Hydrating Mist is formulated without artificial fragrances, making it a great choice for those looking to avoid synthetic scents. The natural ingredients used in the mist provide a subtle aroma that is refreshing without overwhelming the senses. This makes it suitable for users with sensitivities to artificial scents or those who simply prefer a more natural approach to fragrance in their skincare products.
  • 質問: Can I use Maui Babe Hydrating Mist on my hair?

    答え: While Maui Babe Hydrating Mist is primarily designed for skin, many users have found that it can also provide hydration for hair. Spritzing it on your hair can help combat dryness and add a touch of moisture without weighing it down. This is particularly useful after sun exposure, swimming, or during dry weather. Just a few sprays can enhance shine and manageability, making it a versatile addition to your beauty regime.
  • 質問: Is Maui Babe Hydrating Mist sunscreen?

    答え: No, Maui Babe Hydrating Mist is not a sunscreen and should not be relied upon as a primary means of sun protection. While it can help soothe and hydrate your skin after sun exposure, it's essential to use a dedicated sunscreen product to protect against harmful UV rays. Apply the mist after sunscreen to help maintain hydration and comfort on your skin, especially after a long day outdoors.
  • 質問: Where can I buy Maui Babe Hydrating Mist in Japan?

    答え: You can buy Maui Babe Hydrating Mist in Japan from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience where you can find this product along with other Maui Babe items. Their website provides detailed information about the products, making it easy to choose the right one for your needs.

Maui Babe After Sun Editorial Review

This product with ASIN B0853364HK has received mixed reviews from customers. One customer was excited to use the product as it arrived brand new and on time. However, another customer was disappointed with the product, stating that it was not worth the cost and had a terrible scent. On a positive note, a customer praised the fast hydration and fresh island scent of the product. Overall, the product seems to have a mixed reception with some happy customers and some unhappy customers.

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Fast hydration
  • Fresh island scent

短所

  • Disappointing for the cost

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 Global Delivery 簡単返品 Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。