Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe
JPY 25466
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from アメリカ
Ubuyはお客様のセキュリティとプライバシーの保護に努めています。当社の高度な決済セキュリティシステムは、AES(高度暗号化標準)およびSSL(セキュアソケットレイヤー)プロトコルを使用して送信中の情報を暗号化することで機密性を確保しています。お客様の決済情報は第三者の販売者と共有されることはなく、100%安全に保護されています。
The Francesca oxford features a supple Montana leather upper with a micro-suede finish and our patented dual-arch support system which promotes an even distribution of weight over the entire surface of the foot allowing for maximum comfort no matter where the day takes you!
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
安全な梱包
100%本物
PCI DSS 準拠
ISO 27001 保証
この商品の利点
製品詳細
| Package Dimensions | 12.25 x 6.25 x 4 inches (31.1 x 15.9 x 10.2 cm); 3 Pounds (1.36 kg) |
| Department | mens |
| Date First Available | October 1, 2015 |
| Manufacturer | Arcopedico |
| Color | Black Leather |
| Heel Type | No Heel |
| Toe Style | Closed Toe |
| Occasion Lifestyle | Casual |
| Style Name | Francesca |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Special Features | Arch Support,Support |
| Closure Type | Lace-Up |
| Outer Material | Leather |
| Sole Material | Leather, Polyurethane, Suede |
| Material Fabric | synthetic |
| Brand | Arcopedico |
| Model Name | Francesca |
| Style Number | 6923-2U-37 |
| UPC | 807883301510 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 6923-2U |
| Item Weight | 8.96 ounces (254.02 grams) |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Shoe Height Map | ankle-high |
| Fabric type | 100% Synthetic |
| Origin | Imported |
| Sole material | Polyurethane, Leather, Suede |
| Outer material | Leather |
どんな人にお勧めですか?
-
Comfort Seekers
Ideal for users who prioritize comfort, thanks to its lightweight design and flexible materials.
-
Active Lifestyles
Perfect for individuals who spend long hours on their feet and require supportive footwear.
-
Fashion-conscious Seniors
Attractive design suitable for seniors looking for both style and comfort in their daily footwear.
-
Heavy Duty Users
Not suitable for those needing shoes for extreme outdoor activities or heavy-duty tasks.
-
Formal Occasions
May not meet the standards for formal events where dress shoes are expected.
-
Narrow Feet
Individuals with very narrow feet might find them too loose or lacking the necessary support.
製品説明書
Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe
顧客の質問と回答
-
質問:
What materials are used in the Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe?
答え: The Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe is crafted from high-quality materials including a soft, breathable upper made from lycra, and a supportive rubber sole. The lycra offers stretchability and conforms to the foot shape, making it comfortable for prolonged wear. The rubber sole is designed for optimal traction and durability, ensuring your steps are secure. These materials make the shoe ideal for daily activities, travel, or even standing for long periods. -
質問:
How does the sizing of Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe work?
答え: Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe typically follows standard European sizing. However, it’s advisable to refer to the brand's sizing guide before making a purchase to ensure the perfect fit. The shoe's design allows for some adjustability due to its laces and stretchy material. These features make it a great option for those with slightly wider feet or for individuals who prefer a looser fit during prolonged wear. -
質問:
Are Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoes suitable for arch support?
答え: Yes, the Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoes offer excellent arch support. They are designed with a built-in arch that helps distribute body weight evenly and reduce foot fatigue. This makes them an excellent choice for individuals who require additional support throughout the day, particularly for activities such as walking, standing at work, or traveling. Users often report enhanced comfort and less strain on their feet. -
質問:
Can I machine wash my Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoes?
答え: While the Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoes are durable, it is recommended to hand wash them for longevity. Use a damp cloth to wipe off any dirt and consider using a gentle detergent if needed. Machine washing can affect the materials and fit over time. Keeping them clean and well-maintained will ensure they last through many adventures and daily engagements, providing ongoing comfort. -
質問:
Are these shoes suitable for wide feet?
答え: Yes, the Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoes are designed with a flexible upper that accommodates wider feet comfortably. The shoelace tie also allows for easy adjustments, ensuring a snug fit without constricting movement. Many wearers with wider feet have praised these shoes for their comfort during daily activities or while traveling, making them a versatile choice for various foot shapes. -
質問:
What occasions are Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoes best suited for?
答え: The Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoes are versatile enough for multiple occasions including casual outings, travel, work, and even light exercise. Their stylish design makes them a fashionable addition to everyday wear, while their comfort ensures they are suitable for long hours of standing or walking. Users often appreciate their adaptability from day to night, seamlessly integrating into a variety of lifestyles. -
質問:
Do these shoes provide good breathability for warmer months?
答え: Absolutely! The Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoes are made with breathable materials that allow for air circulation, making them an ideal choice for warmer climates. The lightweight lycra upper ensures that your feet remain cool and comfortable throughout the day. Wearers often find them perfect for summer activities or trips where feet may swell, helping to prevent discomfort and overheating. -
質問:
What is the weight of the Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe?
答え: The Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe is designed to be lightweight, weighing approximately 300 grams per shoe. This weight is considerably lighter than many traditional sneakers or casual shoes, contributing to the overall comfort during wear. The lightweight design makes these shoes perfect for travel, as they won’t add unnecessary bulk to your luggage or cause tired feet during long days of exploration. -
質問:
Can Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoes be used for outdoor activities?
答え: Yes, the Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoes are suitable for light outdoor activities. Their supportive rubber sole offers good traction on various surfaces, while the breathable upper keeps feet comfortable. However, they are best for walking or casual outdoor events rather than rigorous hiking. Many customers enjoy these shoes during park outings, garden walks, or casual strolls, balancing comfort and functionality. -
質問:
Where can I buy Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe?
答え: You can buy the Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe at Ubuy in Japan. Ubuy offers a variety of styles and sizes, ensuring you find the perfect fit for your needs. Additionally, Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience, helping you make your purchase with ease.
Arcopedico Oxfords Editorial Review
The Arcopedico Francesca Tie Shoe is a comfortable, well-fitting shoe available in a variety of sizes for women. It is made of a knit type of fabric that accommodates almost any width of foot, according to one customer. Although the shoe does not come in wide sizes, it is comfortable for those who need a little extra room. These shoes are easy to clean, and one customer reported laundering them with only slight color changes. They have fair arch support, making them great for walking, and they do not look geriatric, unlike some other comfortable shoes. This shoe is smooth leather and available in a few different sizes.
お客様のレビュー&評価
-
5 星
100%
-
4 星
0%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
この商品のレビュー
お考えをお聞かせください
長所
- -Comfortable and well-fitting -Accommodates various foot widths -Easy to clean -Good walking shoe -Does not look too old-fashioned
短所
- -Does not come in wide sizes.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
重要な情報
- 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
- Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。
JPY 25466
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 金曜日, 7月 24
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
特徴と利点
- Supple Montana leather upper with a micro-suede finish
- Lace-up style for custom adjustability
- Patented dual-arch support system with even weight distribution
- 1 inch heel with polyurethane sole and leather upper
- Comfortable with arch support and great for travel
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.