Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case
Reusable, water-activated case keeps insulin cool and safe anywhere you can find water.
Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case
商品#: 382532

Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case

商品#: 382532

JPY 10152

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます Sunday, 7月 12
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
Reusable, water-activated case keeps insulin cool and safe anywhere you can find water.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%本物

100%本物

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001 保証


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Dual Compartment Design
The Frio Duo features two distinct compartments to conveniently store multiple insulin vials, ensuring easy access and organized storage while maintaining temperature stability.
Long-lasting Cooling
This case utilizes advanced cooling technology to keep insulin at safe temperatures for up to 45 hours, making it ideal for travel and daily use without the need for refrigeration.
Lightweight and Portable
Designed to be lightweight and easily portable, the Frio Duo can comfortably fit in any bag, providing insulin users with a convenient solution for on-the-go medication management.

製品詳細

Get the Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case at Ubuy 日本. TSA-friendly, no refrigeration required. Keeps insulin cool for 45 hours. Holds 2 pens or vials. Shop now!
Item Weight0.4 lbs (180 grams)

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Diabetes Patients

    Ideal for insulin-dependent diabetes patients who require consistent temperature control for their medication while on the go.

  • Traveling Users

    Perfect for individuals who travel frequently and need a portable solution to keep insulin cool during flights or trips.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Great for hikers or campers who need to keep their insulin safe from heat during outdoor activities without refrigeration.

Not Suitable For
  • Indoor Users

    Not suitable for those who primarily store insulin in a refrigerator and do not travel with their medication.

  • Long-Term Storage

    Not designed for long-term storage; users needing extended cooling solutions may require a different product.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    Higher price point may not appeal to users looking for more affordable or basic cooling solutions for insulin.

製品説明書

Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case

About This Item

Introducing the Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case - the ultimate solution for keeping your insulin cool and safe during travel! Designed by Diabetic Specialty Products, this cooling case is TSA friendly and requires no ice packs or refrigeration. It utilizes the power of water to create a cooling effect, keeping your insulin at a safe temperature for up to 45 hours. The Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case is re-usable and can conveniently hold 2 pens or vials.

With its durable construction, you can trust that your insulin will remain secure and protected at all times. Please note that pens and vials are not included. Whether you're heading on a short trip or a long journey, this insulin cooling case is the perfect travel companion. Its compact design fits easily into your bag, making it ideal for those always on the go.

No need to worry about the quality or effectiveness of your insulin while traveling. The Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case provides a reliable and efficient cooling solution, giving you peace of mind and allowing you to focus on what matters most - enjoying your trip. Don't let diabetes restrict your adventures.

Get the Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case today and travel with confidence!.

何か質問はありますか? おしゃべりしましょう

顧客の質問と回答

  • 質問: What is the Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case and how does it work?

    答え: The Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case is designed to keep your insulin cool for extended periods without the need for refrigeration. It operates through a unique evaporative cooling system that activates when the case is soaked in water. Once activated, it provides a cooling effect that helps maintain the required temperature for insulin storage, making it ideal for travel, outdoor activities, or everyday use.
  • 質問: How long does the Frio Duo keep insulin cool?

    答え: The Frio Duo can maintain the ideal temperature for insulin for approximately 45 hours, depending on external conditions. This is particularly beneficial for individuals who are frequently on the go or in varying climates, ensuring that their medication remains effective and safe to use, thus supporting better health management.
  • 質問: Is the Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case suitable for all types of insulin?

    答え: Yes, the Frio Duo is suitable for most types of insulin, including rapid and long-acting varieties. Its versatile design accommodates different insulin vials and pens, ensuring that you can always keep your medication at the desired temperature, whether at home or while traveling.
  • 質問: Can I use the Frio Duo for other medications besides insulin?

    答え: Absolutely! The Frio Duo is not limited to just insulin; it can be used for various medications that require cool storage. It’s ideal for travel or outdoor settings where access to refrigeration is limited, making it a practical solution for individuals with different medicinal storage needs.
  • 質問: How do I activate the Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case?

    答え: To activate the Frio Duo, simply soak it in water for about 8-10 minutes, allowing the crystals inside to fully hydrate. As it dries, it will begin to cool due to the evaporation process. This simple activation method makes it incredibly user-friendly, allowing you to prepare your case quickly before heading out.
  • 質問: Is the Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case durable?

    答え: Yes, the Frio Duo is designed with durability in mind. Made from high-quality, water-resistant materials, it withstands regular use and the rigors of travel. This resilience ensures that you can rely on it on your journeys for a long time, providing peace of mind as you manage your insulin needs wherever you are.
  • 質問: Can the Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case be reused?

    答え: The Frio Duo can be used repeatedly as long as the materials remain intact. You can simply activate it by soaking it in water each time you need cooling. This reusability not only makes it cost-effective, but it’s also environmentally friendly, allowing you to manage your medication sustainably over time.
  • 質問: How should I store the Frio Duo when not in use?

    答え: When not in use, it’s best to store the Frio Duo in a cool, dry place. Ensure it is completely dried out after activation to prevent mold or damage. By properly maintaining the case, you can ensure its longevity and optimal performance when it’s time to use it again, making it a reliable companion for your health needs.
  • 質問: What makes the Frio Duo different from other insulin cooling cases?

    答え: The Frio Duo stands out due to its innovative evaporative cooling technology and practicality. Unlike conventional insulated cases that may require ice packs or refrigeration, the Frio Duo simply needs a soak in water for activation. Its compact design also allows for convenient portability, making it ideal for times when refrigeration isn’t available.
  • 質問: Where can I buy the Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case in Japan?

    答え: You can buy the Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case at Ubuy, an online platform that specializes in sourcing a variety of health products, including personal medical accessories like cooling cases. Ubuy offers a user-friendly shopping experience, ensuring you can find the Frio Duo quickly and efficiently.

Nutritionist's Take

The Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case is designed for the storage of insulin and other medications that require refrigeration. Nutritionists appreciate its value in maintaining the integrity of insulin, especially for individuals managing diabetes. It allows users to carry their medication conveniently while ensuring it stays cool without the need for refrigeration. This is vital for individuals who travel or are often on the go. However, while the product itself does not provide nutritional benefits, it plays an essential role in managing a critical health condition, thereby supporting overall health. Potential drawbacks include reliance on proper usage for effectiveness, as improper handling could lead to temperature discrepancies. Furthermore, it may not be suitable for long trips where access to water for reactivation is limited. Overall, while it supports medication adherence, consumers should ensure they use it correctly to maintain their health regimen.

FRIO Organizers & Travel Kits Editorial Review

The Frio Duo Insulin Cooling Case is a convenient and reliable solution for keeping insulin at the proper temperature, especially in hot climates. It is easy to use and can last for a few days before needing to be recharged with water. However, some customers have reported that it does not stay cold as described and does not serve their purpose adequately. Additionally, the instructions for use are inadequate and there is no toll-free number for customer service.

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Convenient and easy to use
  • Can last for a few days before needing to be recharged

短所

  • Does not stay cold as described

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 Global Delivery 簡単返品 Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。