Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament
This unique ornament is perfect for baseball fans or players, featuring a detailed glove holding a bright white baseball.
Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament
商品#: 47804518

Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament

商品#: 47804518

JPY 2036

価格の詳細

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 火曜日, 8月 04
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
This unique ornament is perfect for baseball fans or players, featuring a detailed glove holding a bright white baseball.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%正規品

100%正規品

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001認証取得


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Festive Design
Crafted with intricate details, this ornament captures the essence of baseball, adding a unique charm to your holiday decor while celebrating the sport's spirit.
Quality Material
Made from durable materials, this ornament ensures longevity and resists wear, making it a cherished keepsake for baseball enthusiasts for years to come.
Perfect Gift
Ideal for players and fans alike, this ornament serves as a thoughtful gift, making it a great addition to any sports-themed celebration or holiday tradition.

製品詳細

Shop Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament online at a best price in 日本. B003ZUKR9G
ColorMulti Color
OccasionChristmas
ThemeHoliday
Subject CharacterKurt
Product StyleUnique
ShapeBird
Item Dimensions D x W x H2"D x 2"W x 2.6"H (5.1 x 5.1 x 6.6 cm)
Item Dimensions2.5 x 2.5 x 1.75 inches (6.4 x 6.4 x 4.4 cm)
Package Quantity1
Unit Count1.0 Count
Item Weight0.05 Kilograms
Item Display Dimensions2.6 x 2 x 2.6 inches (6.6 x 5.1 x 6.6 cm)
Number of Pieces1
Material TypeResin
Brand NameKurt Adler
Target AudienceAdult
Included ComponentsCord And String
ManufacturerKurt Alder
UPC086131129117
Mounting TypeHanging
Is Customizable?No
Are Batteries RequiredNo
Scent NameUnscented

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Baseball Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those who love baseball and want a unique ornament to showcase their passion during holidays.

  • Gift Givers

    A great gift option for birthdays or holidays for friends and family who are baseball players or fans.

  • Sports Collectors

    Ideal for collectors looking to add sports-themed decorations to their collection, especially for baseball memorabilia.

Not Suitable For
  • Non-Sports Fans

    Individuals who have no interest in sports may not appreciate or find value in this ornament.

製品説明書

Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament

何か質問はありますか? チャットでお問い合わせください

お客様からの質問と回答

  • 質問: What materials are used to make the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament?

    回答: The Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament is crafted from high-quality resin, which ensures durability and a lightweight feel. This material is ideal for intricate designs, allowing for fine details that mimic a real baseball and mitt. Resin also holds up well to being hung on a tree without fear of damage, making it perfect for holiday decorations or as a gift for sports lovers.
  • 質問: What is the size of the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament?

    回答: The ornament measures approximately 4 inches in length, making it a perfect size to adorn your Christmas tree or festive display. Its compact design ensures it won’t overwhelm your decorations, while still being large enough to capture attention. This size is also convenient for packing away after the holidays, ensuring it remains protected for future use.
  • 質問: Can the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament be personalized?

    回答: While the standard Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament comes as is, some retailers may offer personalization options, such as adding a name or date. This personalized touch makes it a great gift idea for kids who play baseball, celebrating their achievements. Consider reaching out to sellers in your area to inquire about customization to enhance its sentimental value.
  • 質問: Is the ornament suitable for outdoor use?

    回答: The Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament is primarily designed for indoor use, as exposure to outdoor elements can damage the resin material. To preserve its beauty and detail, it is best suited for displaying on Christmas trees or as part of indoor holiday decor. However, if you wish to use it outdoors, consider placing it under a covered area to protect it from moisture and direct sunlight.
  • 質問: How can I clean the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament?

    回答: To clean the ornament, gently dust it with a soft, dry cloth to remove any accumulated dust. If there are stubborn spots, lightly dampen the cloth with water and wipe the ornament carefully. Avoid using harsh chemicals or abrasive materials, as these can scratch the resin surface. This simple maintenance ensures your ornament maintains its vibrant colors and intricate details year after year.
  • 質問: What occasions is the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament suitable for?

    回答: This ornament is perfect for various occasions, particularly Christmas and sports-themed celebrations. It is an ideal gift for baseball players, fans, or coaches, making it a thoughtful present for birthdays, graduations, or holiday parties. Including it as part of your holiday decor can spark conversations and shared nostalgia about baseball memories, making it a charming addition to any festive setting.
  • 質問: Can I buy the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament in bulk?

    回答: Yes, many retailers allow for bulk purchasing of the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament, which can be particularly useful for teams, schools, or organizations celebrating their baseball season. Purchasing in bulk can often lead to discounts or special offers, making it more economical for gift-giving. Ensure to check with sellers for any bulk order policies or pricing options.
  • 質問: Does the ornament come with a hanging string?

    回答: Yes, the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament includes a durable hanging string, making it easy to hang on your Christmas tree or other decorative displays. The string is designed to securely hold the ornament in place, ensuring it stays visible and admired during the holiday season. You can also use it in other creative ways, such as hanging it in a sports-themed room or a child's bedroom.
  • 質問: Where can I buy the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament in Japan?

    回答: You can buy the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament in Japan through Ubuy. Ubuy provides a variety of options for this ornament, ensuring you find the perfect one to suit your preferences. With their user-friendly website and customer support, purchasing unique items like this ornament is made simple and convenient.
  • 質問: Is the ornament suitable for children?

    回答: Yes, the Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament is suitable for children, as the materials used are non-toxic and safe for little hands. The ornament can serve as a fun addition to holiday traditions, allowing kids to engage in decorating the tree or personalizing their space. Just ensure adult supervision during handling to prevent any accidental breakage, keeping the festive spirit alive.

Kurt Adler Ornaments Editorial Review

The Kurt Alder Baseball and Mitt Ornament is a charming addition to any baseball or sports-themed Christmas tree. Measuring 2 1/2 by 2 1/2 inches, this ornament is made of resin material and designed in great detail to look like a mini mitt and ball. Some customers have noted a few quality control issues, such as sloppy painting and a hole in the center of the baseball, but overall, the ornament is well-crafted and adorable. It's a perfect gift for any baseball enthusiast or player, young or old.

お客様のレビュー&評価

4.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    0%
  • 4 星
    100%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Well-crafted and designed in great detail
  • Adorable addition to a baseball or sports-themed tree
  • Perfect gift for any baseball enthusiast or player

プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
レビューを読む
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 国際配送 簡単返品 正規品保証

価格推移

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。