Montessori Large Bead Frame
Wooden frame with 7 rows of beads helps understand the place value concept of the decimal system
Montessori Large Bead Frame
商品#: 19547859

Montessori Large Bead Frame

商品#: 19547859

JPY 6779

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます Monday, 7月 13
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
Wooden frame with 7 rows of beads helps understand the place value concept of the decimal system
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%本物

100%本物

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001 保証


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Educational Tool
Encourages hands-on learning by helping children visualize and understand numbers, enhancing their mathematical skills through engaging activities and play.
Durable Design
Crafted from high-quality materials, ensuring longevity and resistance to wear, providing a reliable resource for early childhood education.
Montessori Method
Follows the principles of the Montessori approach, promoting independent learning and exploration, catering to various learning styles in early childhood development.

製品詳細

Enhance your child's numeration skills with the Montessori Large Bead Frame. Perfect tool for understanding place value and multiplication. Shop now on Ubuy 日本!
Item Weight5 lbs (2.27 kg)

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Young Learners

    Ideal for children to develop basic math skills through hands-on learning and visual representation of numbers.

  • Montessori Educators

    Perfect for teachers implementing Montessori methods, aiding in teaching addition, subtraction, and number concepts effectively.

  • Special Needs Students

    Beneficial for students requiring tactile learning tools to understand numerical concepts and enhance cognitive skills.

Not Suitable For
  • Older Students

    Less suitable for older children who may require more advanced math tools or prefer digital learning environments.

  • Busy Parents

    Parents with limited time may find traditional workbooks or digital apps more convenient for quick math practice.

  • Group Settings

    Not ideal for large groups; the bead frame's individual use limits collaborative learning opportunities in classrooms.

製品説明書

Montessori Large Bead Frame

About This Item

Introducing the Montessori Large Bead Frame - The Perfect Tool for Math Learning! Are you looking for a hands-on and engaging way to teach your child math concepts? Look no further than the Montessori Large Bead Frame. This educational tool is designed to help children develop number sense, counting skills, and fine motor skills while having fun! With the Montessori Large Bead Frame, your child will have the opportunity to explore and learn math concepts in a tactile and interactive way. The beads on the frame are large and easy to grasp, making it perfect for little hands.

They are also color-coded, allowing children to visually understand the concept of the decimal system. Designed based on the Montessori method of education, this Bead Frame is a staple in Montessori schools and classrooms around the world. It follows the Montessori curriculum, which emphasizes a child-centered approach to learning and encourages independent exploration. Not only is the Montessori Large Bead Frame a great tool for math practice, but it also promotes the development of other important skills. As children move the beads along the wire, they are improving their fine motor skills and hand-eye coordination.

They are also developing their cognitive skills as they count, categorize, and compare the beads. Whether you are a homeschooling parent or a teacher looking to enhance your classroom, the Montessori Large Bead Frame is a fantastic addition. It can be used as a standalone learning tool or in conjunction with other Montessori materials to create a comprehensive and engaging learning environment. Invest in your child's education today and provide them with a hands-on learning experience. Order the Montessori Large Bead Frame now and watch your child's math skills and love for learning grow!.

何か質問はありますか? おしゃべりしましょう

顧客の質問と回答

  • 質問: What is the Montessori Large Bead Frame used for?

    答え: The Montessori Large Bead Frame is a versatile educational tool designed to enhance a child's understanding of numbers and mathematics. It features colorful beads that children can manipulate to learn counting, addition, subtraction, and more complex mathematical concepts. This hands-on activity fosters cognitive skills while also developing fine motor skills, making learning an engaging experience.
  • 質問: What age group is the Montessori Large Bead Frame suitable for?

    答え: The Montessori Large Bead Frame is ideal for children aged 3 to 8 years. At this stage, children are developing their numeracy skills and the ability to understand abstract concepts. The tactile nature of the bead frame helps make mathematical principles tangible, encouraging young learners to explore and learn independently.
  • 質問: How can the Montessori Large Bead Frame aid in fine motor skill development?

    答え: Manipulating the beads on the frame helps to strengthen a child's hand-eye coordination and dexterity. As children grasp and move the beads, they engage various muscles in their hands, enhancing their fine motor skills which are essential for writing and other tasks. This developmental benefit enriches their overall learning experience through playful interaction.
  • 質問: Can the Montessori Large Bead Frame be used for teaching addition and subtraction?

    答え: Yes, the Montessori Large Bead Frame is an excellent resource for teaching addition and subtraction. By using the beads, children can visually represent numbers and operations. For instance, they can group beads together to form sums or separate them to illustrate subtraction. This visual and tactile approach helps solidify these fundamental math concepts in a child's mind.
  • 質問: Is the Montessori Large Bead Frame made from safe materials?

    答え: Absolutely, the Montessori Large Bead Frame is typically crafted from high-quality, non-toxic materials that adhere to safety standards. This ensures that children can engage with the product safely. Parents can trust that their children are learning and playing with a tool designed with their health and safety in mind, providing peace of mind during educational activities.
  • 質問: How does the Montessori Large Bead Frame promote independent learning?

    答え: The Montessori Large Bead Frame encourages independent learning by allowing children to explore mathematical concepts at their own pace. As kids manipulate the beads, they have the freedom to make discoveries and draw conclusions without constant adult guidance. This self-directed approach fosters confidence and builds a positive attitude toward learning.
  • 質問: Can the Montessori Large Bead Frame be used in a classroom setting?

    答え: Yes, the Montessori Large Bead Frame is an excellent addition to classroom environments. It supports multi-sensory learning experiences, making it suitable for diverse learning styles. Teachers can utilize the bead frame in group settings or individual activities, facilitating collaborative learning or allowing students to work independently on their math skills.
  • 質問: What kind of activities can be done with the Montessori Large Bead Frame?

    答え: The Montessori Large Bead Frame can be used for a variety of practical activities. Children can practice counting, perform addition and subtraction, and even explore basic multiplication and division. Additionally, creative activities such as pattern making and color recognition can also be introduced, allowing for a well-rounded educational experience while playing.
  • 質問: How does the Montessori Large Bead Frame help with number recognition?

    答え: The Montessori Large Bead Frame enhances number recognition by providing a visual representation of quantities. Each bead corresponds to a number, making it easier for children to associate the symbol with its value. As they play and learn, children become familiar with numbers in a tangible way, fostering confidence and comprehension in their mathematical abilities.
  • 質問: Where can I buy the Montessori Large Bead Frame?

    答え: You can buy the Montessori Large Bead Frame from Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of educational toys and resources. Ubuy is known for its reliable service and efficient delivery, ensuring that you get the best educational tools available in Japan.

Elite Montessori Jewelry Editorial Review

The Montessori Large Bead Frame is a great tool for teaching children counting and basic math concepts. It is beautifully made and of good quality. Though the price may be a bit high, it is worth the investment for anyone who is serious about their child's education. This particular product comes highly recommended by a teacher and loved by a 1st grader who was thrilled to have her own bead frame.

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Great tool for teaching counting and basic math concepts
  • Beautifully made
  • Good quality
  • Recommended by a teacher

短所

  • Price may be higher than some are willing to pay

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 Global Delivery 簡単返品 Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。