432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork
回答者の85%がこの商品を友人に勧めたいと回答
JPY 7970
価格の詳細
配送料と関税を除く ( 配送料と関税は購入手続き時に計算されます )
*すべての商品はアメリカから輸入されます
Ubuyはお客様のセキュリティとプライバシーの保護に努めています。当社の高度な決済セキュリティシステムは、AES(高度暗号化標準)およびSSL(セキュアソケットレイヤー)プロトコルを使用して送信中の情報を暗号化することで機密性を確保しています。お客様の決済情報は第三者の販売者と共有されることはなく、100%安全に保護されています。
Naturally vibrating, lightweight, and designed for wellness professionals, musicians, and healers.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
安全な梱包
100%正規品
PCI DSS 準拠
ISO 27001認証取得
この商品の利点
製品詳細
| Brand Name | SWB 256 Tuning Forks |
| Model Name | 432w |
| Model Number | 4334225379 |
| Included Components | pouch |
| Manufacturer | USA |
| UPC | 730669125096 |
| Part Number | 432-W |
| Material | Aluminum alloy |
| Item Dimensions | 5.9 x 1.5 x 0.9 inches (15 x 3.8 x 2.3 cm) |
| Brand | SWB 256 Tuning Forks |
| Item dimensions L x W x H | 5.9 x 1.5 x 0.9 inches (15 x 3.8 x 2.3 cm) |
どんな人にお勧めですか?
-
Sound Healers
Professionals seeking to incorporate sound therapy into practices will benefit from the healing frequencies of this tuning fork.
-
Meditation Enthusiasts
Users looking to enhance meditation experiences can use the fork's calming sound for deeper relaxation and focus.
-
Musicians
Musicians and composers can use the 432Hz tuning fork as a reference tone for tuning instruments in a unique frequency.
-
Casual Users
Individuals not interested in sound therapy or music may find little use or value in this specialized tuning fork.
製品説明書
432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork
お客様の質問と回答
-
質問:
What is a 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork and how is it used?
回答: A 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork is a musical tool that produces a tone tuned to the frequency of 432Hz, often associated with healing and relaxation. It is typically used in sound therapy, meditation, and musical sessions to promote a sense of calm and balance. When struck, the fork vibrates, creating sound waves that can resonate with the body’s energy fields. Many users report enhanced meditation experiences and reduced stress levels when incorporating this tool into their practices. -
質問:
How does a 432Hz frequency differ from standard tuning frequencies?
回答: The primary difference lies in how the frequency impacts sound and perception. A 432Hz frequency is believed to align more closely with the natural frequencies of the universe and human biology, potentially promoting a sense of harmony. In contrast, standard tuning (440Hz) is commonly used in Western music but may not evoke the same calming effects. Musicians and sound therapists favor 432Hz for its purported healing properties and distinctive tonal qualities, making it an ideal choice for therapeutic and recreational sound work. -
質問:
Can anyone use the 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork?
回答: Yes, virtually anyone can use a 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork! It’s accessible for beginners and professionals alike, whether you’re into sound therapy, music, or personal wellness. Just strike the fork gently and bring it close to your ears or body to experience the unique vibrations. It’s valuable in various settings including yoga classes, meditation sessions, and even at home. People often use it to enhance their relaxation practices or integrate it into alternative healing modalities. -
質問:
What benefits can I expect from using a 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork?
回答: Using a 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork may provide a range of benefits including relaxation, stress relief, and improved focus. The soothing tones are thought to help balance energy and enhance meditative practices. Many report an increase in inner peace and a deeper connection to their surroundings. It can be particularly effective during mindfulness sessions, yoga practices, or anytime you seek to restore a sense of calm and clarity in your daily routine. -
質問:
How do I properly care for my 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork?
回答: To maintain your 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork, avoid exposing it to extreme temperatures or moisture. Clean it periodically with a soft, dry cloth to prevent buildup of dirt or oils. Additionally, store it in a protective case to prevent damage. Proper care ensures that the fork stays in optimal condition, delivering accurate tones for both therapeutic and musical purposes. Adhering to these simple maintenance tips can enhance its longevity and performance. -
質問:
What materials are typically used in the construction of a 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork?
回答: Most 432Hz Weighted Tuning Forks are made from high-quality aluminum or stainless steel, which provide durability and a clear tone. The metal construction allows for excellent resonance and sound propagation, facilitating a rich auditory experience. Generally, the tuning fork's design is tailored to enhance its vibrational quality, making it ideal for sound therapy or other applications. Choosing a fork made from superior materials can significantly impact your overall experience and satisfaction. -
質問:
Is there any scientific evidence supporting the use of 432Hz tuning forks for healing?
回答: While there is anecdotal evidence and testimonials from users about the benefits of 432Hz tuning forks in promoting relaxation and well-being, scientific research on this specific frequency is limited. Many proponents argue that sounds in the 432Hz range resonate more harmoniously with the universe and human physiology. It’s essential to approach it as a complementary practice rather than a standalone treatment. Those interested in exploring sound therapy should consider it alongside traditional methods for holistic wellness. -
質問:
Can I use a 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork if I have hearing impairments?
回答: Yes, individuals with hearing impairments can still benefit from using a 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork as sound is experienced through vibrations as well as audible frequencies. Placing the fork against the body can offer therapeutic benefits through felt vibrations rather than through hearing. This can enhance other sensory experiences during meditation or relaxation practices. It makes the tuning fork a versatile tool for enhancing overall well-being regardless of auditory capability. -
質問:
What is the difference between weighted and unweighted tuning forks?
回答: The main difference lies in how the forks produce vibrations and sound. Weighted tuning forks have a mass at the end that creates a more sustained and focused sound, making them particularly effective for sound therapy and mindfulness practices. In contrast, unweighted forks are lighter, producing a sharper tone and are often used in music. Depending on your goals—relaxation, therapy, or musical applications—choosing the right type of tuning fork can enhance your experience. -
質問:
Where can I buy a 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork?
回答: You can purchase a 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork from Ubuy in Japan. Ubuy offers a variety of tuning forks that cater to different needs, ensuring you find the perfect match for your sound therapy or musical requirements. The platform features detailed product descriptions and user reviews to help you make informed decisions. Explore Ubuy’s extensive selection and elevate your wellness journey with quality sound tools today.
SWB 256 Tuning Forks Tuning 4334225379 Editorial Review
### Editorial Review The 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork has generally received positive feedback from customers, indicating that it meets the expectations set by its advertised specifications. Many users have confirmed that their tuning forks register accurately at 432 Hz, which is often sought after for its purported healing properties and harmonious qualities. The product effectively delivers on its promise of sound quality, with users noting that the resonant sound lasts longer than the initial vibrations, enhancing the overall experience. However, there are some mixed experiences regarding the resonance and depth of vibrations. While some users appreciated the tuning fork's performance, others found the vibrations to be relatively short and lacking in depth when applied directly to the body. Additionally, a customer reported receiving a tuning fork that registered at 431 Hz instead of the expected 432 Hz, raising concerns about quality control. Despite these minor inConsistencies, the general Consensus points toward a favorable reception of the 432Hz Weighted Tuning Fork as a reliable product for sound therapy enthusiasts and those exploring harmonic frequencies. **
お客様のレビュー&評価
-
5 星
100%
-
4 星
0%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
この商品のレビュー
お考えをお聞かせください
長所
- Accurately registers at 432 Hz.
- Effective resonation with lasting sound.
- Meets customer expectations for quality.
短所
- Vibrations may feel short and less deep on the body.
プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
価格推移
重要な情報
- 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
- Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。
JPY 7970
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 木曜日, 9月 03
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
数量:
PCI DSS準拠・ISO 27001:2022認証取得。すべてのご注文に暗号化決済と充実したバイヤープロテクションが適用されます。
特徴と利点
- Produced in the USA from aerospace grade aluminum.
- Medical grade tuning fork designed for deep vibration.
- Perfect for wellness professionals and musicians.
- Features a nice ring tone ideal for sound work.
- Lightweight and durable, lasting for years.
- Perfectly tuned to 432 Hz for enhanced healing and music.
Ubuyの安心保証
100%正規品、PCI DSS準拠の決済セキュリティ、ISO 27001認証のデータ保護、最速の国際配送、無料返品※、安全な梱包をすべてのご注文でお届けします。