- ホームページ /
- 健康と家庭 /
- Medical Supplies & Equipment /
- Occupational & Physical Therapy Aids /
- Sensory Motor Aids /
- TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy
TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy
JPY 7463
価格の詳細
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from アメリカ
Ubuyはお客様のセキュリティとプライバシーの保護に努めています。当社の高度な決済セキュリティシステムは、AES(高度暗号化標準)およびSSL(セキュアソケットレイヤー)プロトコルを使用して送信中の情報を暗号化することで機密性を確保しています。お客様の決済情報は第三者の販売者と共有されることはなく、100%安全に保護されています。
This twistable therapy device provides a one-of-a-kind sensory and tactile experience in your hands.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
安全な梱包
100%正規品
PCI DSS 準拠
ISO 27001認証取得
この商品の利点
製品詳細
| Package Dimensions | 6.1 x 3.4 x 1.5 inches (15.5 x 8.6 x 3.8 cm) |
| Item Weight | 2.11 ounces (59.82 grams) |
| Is Discontinued By Manufacturer | No |
| Manufacturer | Tangle |
どんな人にお勧めですか?
-
Stress Relief Seekers
Ideal for individuals looking to reduce stress and anxiety through tactile engagement and sensory stimulation.
-
Therapy Users
Suitable for individuals undergoing occupational or physical therapy to improve motor skills and hand dexterity.
-
Fidgeters
Perfect for those who fidget or require sensory input to enhance focus and concentration while working or studying.
-
Children Under 3
Not suitable for small children who may pose a choking hazard with small components of the product.
製品説明書
TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy
お客様からの質問と回答
-
質問:
What are the benefits of using TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy?
回答: The TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy is designed to promote relaxation and stress relief. This product can help in reducing anxiety through its tactile and engaging features. When you manipulate the TANGLE, it provides sensory stimulation that can distract the mind from stressors, ideally suited for both adults and children. You can incorporate it into your daily routine to unwind during work breaks or while watching TV, creating a calming effect for better focus and relaxation. -
質問:
How does TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy help with anxiety?
回答: TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy acts as a fidget tool that can be particularly beneficial for individuals experiencing anxiety. The act of twisting and turning the TANGLE provides a physical outlet for nervous energy, which can alleviate feelings of unease. Additionally, the repetitive motion can help ground users, making it easier to focus on the task at hand. Use it during stressful situations, like while in a meeting or studying, to help manage anxiety effectively. -
質問:
Is TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy suitable for children?
回答: Yes, TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy is suitable for children. Its bright colors and stimulating design make it an appealing choice for younger users. It serves as a beneficial tool for children who need assistance with concentration, especially those with ADHD or sensory processing issues. It can be used during classroom activities or at home to help maintain focus and manage excess energy in a constructive way. -
質問:
How do I clean my TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy?
回答: To clean your TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy, simply use a damp cloth with mild soap to wipe down the surface. Avoid using harsh chemicals that could damage the material. Regular cleaning is recommended to maintain hygiene, especially if it’s shared among users. Incorporate cleaning as part of your routine to ensure it stays fresh and ready for use, contributing to a healthier and stress-free environment. -
質問:
Can TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy be used during meditation?
回答: Absolutely! TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy can be a great companion during meditation. The tactile engagement it provides can enhance focus, allowing users to settle their minds more effectively. By keeping your hands busy with the TANGLE, you can reduce distractions and deepen your meditative experience. It's ideal for individuals who find it challenging to sit still, fostering a more immersive state of relaxation. -
質問:
What age group is TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy intended for?
回答: TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy is designed for a broad age range, making it suitable for both children and adults. Its versatile nature means it appeals to users who seek a sensory outlet for stress relief or those looking for a fidget tool to enhance concentration. Whether in a workplace setting or at home, it can be beneficial for anyone looking to reduce tension or improve focus, making it an ideal product for family use. -
質問:
Does TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy come in different colors?
回答: Yes, TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy is available in a variety of vibrant colors to suit personal preferences. These colors not only make the product visually appealing but also cater to users’ tastes and styles. Choosing a favorite color can enhance the user experience, making it more enjoyable to use during daily activities. From bold hues to calming shades, you can select one that complements your mood or environment. -
質問:
How do I incorporate TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy into my daily routine?
回答: Incorporating TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy into your daily routine can be both fun and beneficial. Use it during breaks at work to disengage from tasks and relieve stress. It can also be helpful during long commutes, as a calming distraction. Additionally, utilize it while engaging in activities that might cause anxiety, like public speaking or studying, to help maintain focus and calm nerves. -
質問:
Can TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy assist in improving motor skills?
回答: Yes, TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy can help improve fine motor skills through its interactive design. The movement involved in manipulating the TANGLE encourages hand-eye coordination and dexterity. It’s an excellent tool for children developing their motor skills or for adults looking to maintain hand strength. Engage with it regularly during play or work to foster coordination and improve overall dexterity. -
質問:
Where can I buy TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy in Japan?
回答: You can purchase TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy conveniently at Ubuy. They offer a user-friendly platform where you can find this product along with a detailed description, ensuring that you make an informed choice. Ubuy provides an efficient shopping experience with various options to help you access this stress-relief tool effectively.
Nutritionist's Take
TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy appears to be marketed as a relaxation aid, likely containing ingredients that promote calming effects. Nutritionists may appreciate the potential use of natural components such as herbs like chamomile or valerian root, which have been associated with stress relief. However, consumers should scrutinize the ingredient list for any additives or artificial substances that may detract from its quality. While the product may offer benefits for those looking to manage stress, it is crucial to consider individual dietary needs, such as allergies or sensitivities. Some may find the product inadequate if they prefer whole food sources or wish to avoid specific ingredients. Overall, while it may offer some nutritional benefits for relaxation, consumers should evaluate their personal health goals and consult with a healthcare professional if unsure about its suitability.
TANGLE Sensory Motor Aids Editorial Review
**Editorial Review of TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy** The TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy product has garnered attention for its unique design and stress-relieving capabilities. Users have described it as an engaging tool that promotes relaxation and provides a pleasurable sensory experience. Many customers appreciate the versatility of the TANGLE 2, noting that it's not only great for fidgeting but also offers therapeutic benefits, making it suitable for both adults and children alike. Users have highlighted its smooth, flexible design that allows for easy manipulation, which can help alleviate anxiety and improve focus. The tactile feedback and soothing motions of the TANGLE 2 create a calming experience, with many reviewers lauding its effectiveness in helping with stress relief during both work and leisure time. Furthermore, individuals with ADHD or sensory processing disorders have reported that it helps in enhancing their concentration levels. However, some feedback indicates that while the TANGLE 2 is generally enjoyable, it may not be durable enough for intense or Constant use, as a few users have experienced wear over time. Overall, the TANGLE 2 X Relax Therapy has been positively received for its functional design and ability to assist users in managing stress and promoting mindfulness. **
お客様のレビュー&評価
-
5 星
0%
-
4 星
100%
-
3 星
0%
-
2 星
0%
-
1 星
0%
この商品のレビュー
お考えをお聞かせください
長所
- Versatile and engaging design
- Therapeutic benefits for stress relief
- Suitable for both adults and children
- Promotes focus and concentration
- Smooth and flexible for easy manipulation
短所
- Some concerns regarding durability with intense use
プラットフォームの信頼性とお客様の安心
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
価格推移
重要な情報
- 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
- Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。
JPY 7463
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 火曜日, 8月 18
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
数量:
PCI DSS準拠・ISO 27001:2022認証取得。すべてのご注文に暗号化決済と充実したバイヤープロテクションが適用されます。
特徴と利点
- Ergonomic design for effective hand therapy.
- Aids in stress relief and smoking cessation.
- Enhances fine motor skills development.
- Unique soft, texturized rubber bumps for sensory experience.
- Engaging motion that is both calming and fun.
- Versatile use for various therapeutic needs.
Ubuyの安心保証
100%正規品、PCI DSS準拠の決済セキュリティ、ISO 27001認証のデータ保護、最速の国際配送、無料返品※、安全な梱包をすべてのご注文でお届けします。