Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key
Compact size with hole for key chain, fits a variety of deck plates.
Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key
商品#: 110875815

Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key

商品#: 110875815

JPY 3317

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 木曜日, 7月 23
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
Compact size with hole for key chain, fits a variety of deck plates.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%本物

100%本物

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001 保証


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Durable Construction
Crafted from high-quality materials, this deck plate key ensures long-lasting use, resisting wear and tear from harsh marine environments.
Universal Fit
Designed to fit various deck plates, it simplifies maintenance while providing convenience to boat owners without needing multiple keys.
Ergonomic Design
Featuring a comfortable grip, the key allows for easy handling, ensuring quick access to necessary equipment and enhancing user experience during operation.

製品詳細

Shop Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key online at a best price in 日本. B0000AZ871
Item Weight0.2 lbs (90 grams)

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Boat Owners

    Ideal for boat owners needing a durable key for deck plates, ensuring secure access to storage compartments.

  • Marina Users

    Great for marina users who need reliable access for inspections or maintenance on their vessels.

  • Maintenance Workers

    Perfect for maintenance workers needing a simple, efficient tool to open deck plates during service tasks.

Not Suitable For
  • Non-Boat Owners

    Not suitable for individuals without boats, as it specifically serves deck plate functionalities that they won't use.

  • General Use

    Not recommended for general use outside marine applications where deck plates are irrelevant or unnecessary.

  • Key Collectors

    Key collectors may find this product uninteresting due to its specialized function and lack of unique design features.

製品説明書

Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key

何か質問はありますか? おしゃべりしましょう

顧客の質問と回答

  • 質問: What is the Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key designed for?

    答え: The Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key is specifically designed for use with deck plates installed on boats and marine applications. This key provides a reliable way to securely lock or unlock deck plates, ensuring that hatches and storage compartments remain closed during transit while allowing easy access when needed. It is especially useful for boat owners who want to maintain organization and security of their gear.
  • 質問: How does the Perko 1247DP0BLK differ from other deck plate keys?

    答え: The Perko 1247DP0BLK features a unique design that ensures compatibility with a specific range of Perko deck plates. Unlike generic keys, this product is tailored to fit securely, preventing damage to your equipment or deck plate. Its durable construction and ergonomic design make it user-friendly, providing ease of use in various marine environments, thus enhancing functionality on your vessel.
  • 質問: Can I use the Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key for other brands of deck plates?

    答え: While the Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key is primarily designed for Perko deck plates, it may not work with other brands due to differences in lock mechanisms. For optimal performance, it is recommended to use this key specifically with Perko products. This ensures proper fit, reduces wear, and maintains the integrity of both the key and the lock, allowing for seamless locking and unlocking during use.
  • 質問: What materials is the Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key made of?

    答え: The Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key is constructed from high-quality materials that are resistant to corrosion and wear, making it ideal for marine environments. Its robust design ensures longevity, even in harsh conditions, providing users with a reliable tool that stands up to the rigors of boating and marine storage. These attributes make it a practical choice for boaters who value durability in their accessories.
  • 質問: Is the Perko 1247DP0BLK Key suitable for saltwater use?

    答え: Yes, the Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key is designed to withstand the challenges of saltwater environments. Its corrosion-resistant material helps prevent rust and deterioration, ensuring reliable performance even when exposed to moisture and salt. This makes it an excellent tool for boat owners who navigate in coastal areas or engage in offshore activities, as it helps ensure the accessibility of vital compartments.
  • 質問: Does the Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key come with a handle or grip?

    答え: The Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key does not come with a handle or grip. Its compact, key-like design allows for simplicity and ease of use, enabling quick access to deck plates. The sleek design means it can easily fit onto a keychain or be stored conveniently in a marine toolkit, making it accessible whenever needed. This minimalist design caters to practical use scenarios on board.
  • 質問: How can I ensure that I have the right key for my Perko deck plates?

    答え: To ensure you have the right key for your Perko deck plates, check the model number and specifications of both the deck plate and the key. It is advisable to refer to setup guides or documentation provided with your boat. Understanding the compatibility helps prevent issues and ensures that the key performs correctly, maintaining the functionality and security of your boat's storage compartments.
  • 質問: What should I do if I've lost my Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key?

    答え: If you lose your Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key, it's recommended to replace it with a new one to maintain security and access. Replacing the key is essential to avoid unauthorized access to your deck plates. You can check with marine supply stores or authorized dealers for a direct replacement to ensure compatibility, providing peace of mind for your boat's security.
  • 質問: Can the Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key be used with any other marine hardware?

    答え: The Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key is primarily designed for locking and unlocking specific Perko deck plates. It is not suited for general use with other marine hardware due to varying lock mechanisms across different brands. For effective and secure locks, it is best to use the key exclusively with Perko products, ensuring reliability in accessing your boat's compartments.
  • 質問: Where can I buy Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key?

    答え: You can buy the Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key from Ubuy in Japan. Ubuy offers a convenient and reliable shopping experience for marine equipment and accessories, ensuring you can find the specific key you need for your deck plates. Their platform provides easy navigation, making it simple to purchase and have the product delivered straight to your location.

Perko Vents & Deck Plates Editorial Review

**Editorial Review of Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key** The Perko 1247DP0BLK Deck Plate Key has garnered mixed reception from customers, reflecting a range of experiences based on usage. Many users appreciate its design as an exact replacement for opening or tightening gas caps. This affirmation suggests reliability and functionality for those specifically needing a direct fit. However, some users have found that the key may not be versatile enough for all intended applications. One reviewer mentioned a difficulty in getting a good grip when attempting to use it on a boat gas cap, hinting that its size might hinder performance in certain contexts. This feedback emphasizes the importance of Considering the specific requirements and dimensions related to individual uses and deck lids. Overall, while the product does fulfill its primary purpose quite effectively for some, potential buyers should weigh the size Considerations and suitability for their particular applications. **

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Exact replacement for gas cap, ensuring appropriate fit.
  • Generally reliable and functional for specific uses.

短所

  • Size may be limiting for users needing a better grip.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 Global Delivery 簡単返品 Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。