MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer
商品#: 92837148

MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer

商品#: 92837148

JPY 32631

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます Monday, 7月 13
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%本物

100%本物

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001 保証


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Vibration Reduction
The MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer significantly minimizes vibrations, enhancing accuracy. Its advanced design allows users to maintain a steady shot, ensuring improved performance in all shooting conditions.
Lightweight Design
Crafted with a focus on weight efficiency, the Flatline Stabilizer aids in better maneuverability without compromising stability. This lightweight feature makes it ideal for extended use in the field.
Customizable Options
The stabilizer's customizable weights and lengths offer shooters a tailored experience. Users can adjust to fit their preferences, leading to optimized performance and increased confidence during use.

製品詳細

Shop MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer online at a best price in 日本. B082QMYN12
Item Weight0.8 lbs (360 grams)

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Archery Enthusiasts

    Perfect for archers wanting improved balance and vibration reduction during their shooting sessions for enhanced accuracy.

  • Hunting Professionals

    Ideal for hunters seeking stability in varying conditions, leading to precise shots and overall better performance.

  • Competitive Shooters

    A great choice for competitive shooters who need consistent performance and stability during competitions for higher scores.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginner Archers

    May be overwhelming for beginners who may not be ready for advanced stabilizers and their effects on shooting.

  • Casual Users

    Not ideal for casual users who do not require advanced stabilizing equipment for occasional shooting activities.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    Potentially expensive for those on a tight budget who might prefer simpler, more affordable stabilizer options.

製品説明書

MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer

何か質問はありますか? おしゃべりしましょう

顧客の質問と回答

  • 質問: What is the primary purpose of the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer Green Ambush (8")?

    答え: The MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer is designed specifically to enhance the stability of your bow during shooting. By reducing vibrations and bow torque, it helps improve accuracy and follow-through during your shot. The 8" length offers a balanced feel, making it suitable for both hunting and target shooting scenarios where precision is essential.
  • 質問: How does the design of the Flatline Stabilizer benefit bow performance?

    答え: The aerodynamic design of the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer minimizes wind resistance and contributes to a smoother shooting experience. Its unique construction allows for improved weight distribution on the bow, which can lead to enhanced control and reduced fatigue while aiming. This makes it particularly advantageous in field conditions where stability is key.
  • 質問: Is the Green Ambush color option suitable for all hunting environments?

    答え: Yes, the Green Ambush color of the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer is designed to blend into natural surroundings, making it an excellent choice for various hunting environments. Whether you're in dense woods or open fields, this color helps maintain a low profile and enhances your camouflage, contributing to your overall stealth during hunts.
  • 質問: Can the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer be used with any bow type?

    答え: While the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer is optimized for MATHEWS bows, it is compatible with most bows on the market that have a stabilizer arm mount. This versatility allows archers to enhance their setup without being restricted to a specific brand. Be sure to check your bow’s specifications for compatibility to ensure optimal performance.
  • 質問: What materials are used in the construction of the Flatline Stabilizer?

    答え: The MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer is crafted using high-quality materials that ensure durability and performance. The use of lightweight yet sturdy components allows for a balance of strength and agility, enabling archers to maintain control without added weight. This construction method makes it suitable for prolonged use in demanding conditions, whether in the field or at the range.
  • 質問: How does the weight of the Flatline Stabilizer affect bow handling?

    答え: The MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer is designed to offer the right amount of weight for enhancing bow handling characteristics. A properly weighted stabilizer can reduce bow jump and increase steadiness during aiming. This is especially beneficial during critical shots, providing archers with the confidence they need when accuracy truly matters.
  • 質問: What length is best for my needs: the 8" or another option?

    答え: The 8" version of the Flatline Stabilizer strikes a good balance between maneuverability and stability. This length is particularly advantageous for hunters who need to navigate through tighter spaces or for competitive shooters who require quick adjustments. Consider your shooting style and environment when choosing the length that meets your performance goals.
  • 質問: How do I properly install the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer?

    答え: To install the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer, begin by locating the stabilizer mount on your bow riser. Carefully screw the stabilizer into the mount until it feels secure but avoid overtightening, which could damage the bow. Once installed, adjust the angle for ideal balance and comfort during your shooting stance, ensuring it meets your specific shooting technique.
  • 質問: Are there specific maintenance tips for the Flatline Stabilizer?

    答え: Maintaining your MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer involves routine inspections for wear and ensuring all connections are secure. Keeping it clean from mud and debris after use in the field extends its lifespan. Regularly check the stabilizer’s mounting to prevent any loosening that can impact performance, ensuring optimal functionality for every shooting session.
  • 質問: Where can I buy the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer Green Ambush (8") in Japan?

    答え: You can purchase the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer Green Ambush (8") on Ubuy, which offers a variety of options for international shopping. Ubuy specializes in providing access to a broad range of products, ensuring you can find the right stabilizer suited to your archery needs and preferences.

MATHEWS Stabilizers Editorial Review

** MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer** The MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer has garnered positive reception among archers, particularly those who prioritize a combination of aesthetic appeal and functional performance. Users have praised its compatibility with the optifade elevate 2 pattern, highlighting how the stabilizer not only enhances the look of their bows but also significantly improves stability during use. Many noted a marked reduction in shaking when aiming, thanks to its effective weight distribution, which allows for a more controlled experience as they hold their pins. Despite its reputation for quality and performance, the Flatline Stabilizer does come with a steeper price tag that has raised eyebrows among some users. While many feel the investment is justified given its high quality and effectiveness, others remark that the cost is a Consideration, especially for those who may already be heavily invested in archery gear. The stabilizer is available with four end weights, a feature that users have found helpful for achieving the ideal balance, although some users have mentioned adjusting it carefully to fit specific hunting scenarios. The general Consensus is that the MATHEWS Flatline is a go-to stabilizer for serious archers, offering both performance enhancements and a slick design. **

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Strong stability improvement noted during use
  • Aesthetic compatibility with specific bow designs
  • Includes multiple end weights for customizable balance
  • High quality Construction
  • Lightweight without sacrificing stability

短所

  • High price point

Product Price History

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。