Radio Shack Basic Electronics
The essential guide to understanding basic electronics.
Radio Shack Basic Electronics
商品#: 4401315

Radio Shack Basic Electronics

商品#: 4401315

JPY 10912

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from アメリカ

在庫あり
アメリカ USA ストアからの輸入品
今すぐ注文すると 頃に届きます 水曜日, 7月 15
最高の物流パートナー
  • fedex
  • dhl
The essential guide to understanding basic electronics.
U-Care保証:
なし
プランを選択してください
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

安全な梱包

安全な梱包

100%本物

100%本物

pci-dss

PCI DSS 準拠

iso certified

ISO 27001 保証


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
jcb payment

この商品の利点

Comprehensive Guide
This paperback offers an extensive introduction to basic electronics, making complex concepts accessible for beginners and hobbyists, ensuring a solid foundation in understanding electronic components and circuits.
Practical Exercises
Includes hands-on activities and projects that enable readers to apply theoretical knowledge, enhancing learning and fostering creativity in building and troubleshooting electronic systems.
Historical Value
As a classic resource from Radio Shack, it provides nostalgic insights into past technology trends while remaining relevant for enthusiasts looking to revisit foundational electronics principles.

製品詳細

Get the Radio Shack Basic Electronics Paperback for a comprehensive understanding of electronics. Shop now at Ubuy 日本 for quality products and fast delivery.
  • Published by Radio Shack in 1994
  • Covers basic electronics concepts
  • Includes photography credits to Radio Shack, authors, or Master Publishing, Inc.
  • Available in paperback format
  • Useful for beginners in electronics
  • Ideal for self-learners or hobbyists
Item Weight1.2 lbs (540 grams)

どんな人にお勧めですか?

Suitable For
  • Beginners in Electronics

    Ideal for those new to electronics concepts, providing foundational knowledge and clear explanations of basic principles.

  • Hobbyists and DIYers

    Perfect for hobbyists looking to engage in electronics projects, enhancing their understanding and skills with practical examples.

  • Students Learning STEM

    Useful for students studying science, technology, engineering, and mathematics, reinforcing practical applications of theoretical knowledge.

Not Suitable For
  • Advanced Practitioners

    Not suitable for professionals or those with advanced knowledge seeking in-depth or specialized electronic theories and applications.

  • Specific Circuit Design

    Does not provide detailed information on complex circuit designs or specialized components, limiting its utility for intricate projects.

  • Digital Electronics Focus

    Primarily focuses on basic principles; users interested in digital electronics may find it lacking in depth and detail.

製品説明書

Radio Shack Basic Electronics

何か質問はありますか? おしゃべりしましょう

顧客の質問と回答

  • 質問: What is included in the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit?

    答え: The Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit includes a variety of components, such as resistors, capacitors, diodes, and circuit boards. This comprehensive set allows users to understand fundamental electronic concepts and build various projects. Additionally, the kit often features a detailed manual or instructional guide with project ideas and explanations about each component's function. This is particularly useful for beginners or hobbyists looking to explore electronics without needing any prior knowledge.
  • 質問: Is the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit suitable for beginners?

    答え: Yes, the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit is designed with beginners in mind. It provides a hands-on introduction to the world of electronics, offering step-by-step instructions that guide users through basic circuits and components. Whether you are a student eager to learn or a hobbyist looking to pick up a new skill, this kit makes it accessible. Users can start with simple projects, gradually moving to more complex builds as their understanding grows.
  • 質問: What types of projects can I build with the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit?

    答え: With the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit, you can build a range of projects, such as simple circuits, LED displays, or sound-producing devices. The included manual usually outlines several projects, helping users apply the concepts they learn while experimenting with different circuit combinations. This versatility is perfect for educators focusing on STEM subjects or hobbyists who want to dive deeper into electronics, offering hours of engaging learning.
  • 質問: How can I utilize the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit for educational purposes?

    答え: The Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit is an excellent resource for educational settings. Teachers can integrate it into STEM curricula to illustrate concepts related to electricity and circuits. Students can work in groups to create projects, enhancing teamwork and problem-solving skills. Additionally, the hands-on experience fosters a deeper understanding of electronic principles, making it perfect for educational workshops or after-school programs focused on electronics and engineering.
  • 質問: Are the components in the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit reusable?

    答え: Yes, many components in the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit are reusable, especially resistors, capacitors, and other discrete components. Once projects are completed, users can disassemble their circuits and repurpose the components for new projects. This quality not only encourages creativity and experimentation but also maximizes the value of the kit, providing ongoing learning opportunities without the need for constant repurchasing.
  • 質問: What skills can I develop using the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit?

    答え: Using the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit helps develop essential skills such as circuit design, critical thinking, and problem-solving. As users work through projects, they learn how different components interact, which fosters a deeper understanding of electronics. This hands-on approach is beneficial for both hobbyists and students, making it a fantastic tool for anyone interested in pursuing further education or a career in technology or engineering.
  • 質問: Can the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit be used for advanced projects?

    答え: While the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit is beginner-friendly, it also lays a foundation for more advanced projects. As users become comfortable with the basics, they can expand their skills and start integrating additional components or even programming microcontrollers. This progression enables users to create more complex electronic systems and innovations, making it a versatile tool for ongoing learning in electronics.
  • 質問: Does the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit come with a guide or instruction manual?

    答え: Yes, the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit typically includes a comprehensive guide or instruction manual. This resource provides detailed explanations of each component, along with step-by-step instructions for various projects. The inclusion of diagrams and troubleshooting tips helps users navigate their learning experience effectively. This guidance is crucial for beginners, as it ensures that they can successfully complete projects and build their confidence in electronics.
  • 質問: What age group is the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit appropriate for?

    答え: The Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit is generally suitable for a wide range of age groups, especially from ages 10 and up. It is ideal for young learners and beginners, offering a gentle introduction to electronics without overwhelming complexity. The simplicity of projects allows for easier understanding, whether for independent exploration or guided learning in a classroom setting. This accessibility makes it an excellent gift for budding engineers and tech enthusiasts.
  • 質問: Where can I buy Radio Shack Basic Electronics in Japan?

    答え: You can buy the Radio Shack Basic Electronics kit in Japan from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a variety of products and is known for its extensive selection. You can browse their website to check availability and make your purchase online, ensuring a seamless shopping experience.

編集レビュー

The Radio Shack Basic Electronics book is highly regarded for its detailed content that provides readers with a strong foundation in electronics. While some parts of the book may be a bit challenging for beginners, the level of difficulty actually adds to the appeal for those seeking a challenge. The book has also been noted as a helpful tool for teaching electronics to others, such as children. One reviewer mentioned that they purchased the original version of this book back in 1987 while studying refrigeration mechanics in college. They found the format of the book to be easy to learn from and it served as the starting point for their continued journey in electronics. As a result of reading this book, they were able to learn enough to repair TVs, stereos, and amplifiers, and even build their own high-gain tube amplifiers. This reviewer highly recommends it as a starting place for anyone interested in electronics. Overall, the Radio Shack Basic Electronics book is praised for its comprehensive and accessible approach to teaching electronics. It is particularly appealing to those who enjoy a challenge and those who want to stimulate their curiosity and further their knowledge in this field.

お客様のレビュー&評価

5.0
1 カスタマー評価
  • 5 星
    100%
  • 4 星
    0%
  • 3 星
    0%
  • 2 星
    0%
  • 1 星
    0%

この商品のレビュー

お考えをお聞かせください

長所

  • Detailed content provides a strong foundation in electronics
  • Challenging sections add to the appeal for those seeking a challenge
  • Helpful for teaching electronics to others, including children
  • Ease of learning format ensures beginners can grasp the concepts
  • Great starting point for learning and exploring electronics

短所

  • Some parts may be too difficult for complete beginners

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
安全な決済 Global Delivery 簡単返品 Genuine Products

Product Price History

重要な情報

  • 注意:国際運送の商品に関して、製造会社保障は無効になる可能性、アフターサービスは受けれない可能性、取説や安全情報は発送先の言語になっていない可能性ある。商品とその付属品は配送先の国の規格、仕様、ラベル表示法などに適応していない可能性があります。また、配送先の国の電力企画に適応しいない(アダプタや変換器を必要とする)可能性があります。ご注文の商品は配送先の国に輸入することは合法なのかを確認するのは購入者の責任になります。Ubuyからご購入の際、受け取り者は正式な輸入者となり、配送先の全ての法律やルールに遵守する必要があります。
  • Ubuyはグローバル検索エンジンのためリストにある全ての商品が購入できないことがあります。商品は輸出規制、貿易規制があります。